Il sito è in manutenzione, segnalateci eventuali errori.
Good navigation with NihilScio!  Facebook page

NS NihilScio
Educational search engine    Home
Conjugation/declension

á     é     è     ì     í     ò

ó     ù     ú     ü     ñ     ç
English versionEnglish
Translate into latin Español
It En Es Italiano

1 - Conjugation of: accipĕre - Active voice
INFINITIVE meaning
Present
accipĕretake
Perfect
accepissehave taken
Future
accepturum esse
accepturam esse
accepturum esse
accepturos esse
accepturas esse
acceptura esse
to be about to take
Words searched:
1 - accipere = accipio - is - accepi - acceptum - accipere - Forma= attiva _ Infinito Presente
Coniugazione = 3 - transitivo
Conjugation of: accipio, accipis, accepi, acceptum, accipĕre
conjugation : 3 - transitivo - attiva
meaning: ricevere,   
  
(eng) = accept,    collect,    take, receive,   

undertake,    hear,    learn,    find,   

get,    sustain,    obey,    treat,   


  
(esp) = recibir,    cobrar,    tomar,    percibir,   

entender,    acoger,   < - attiva
INDICATIVE
Present
ego accipio
tu accipis
ille accipit
nos accipīmus
vos accipītis
illi accipiunt
I take
You take
He/She/It takes
We take
You take
They take
Imperfect
ego accipiebam
tu accipiebas
ille accipiebat
nos accipiebamus
vos accipiebatis
illi accipiebant
I was taking
You were taking
He/She/It was taking
We were taking
You were taking
They were taking
Perfect
ego accepi
tu accepisti
ille accepit
nos accepĭmus
vos accepistis
illi accepērunt
accepere
I took

You took

He/She/It took

We took

You took

They took

Future
ego accipiam
tu accipies
ille accipiet
nos accipiemus
vos accipietis
illi accipient
I will take
You will take
He/She/It will take
We will take
You will take
They will take
Pluperfect
ego accepĕram
tu accepĕras
ille accepĕrat
nos acceperāmus
vos acceperātis
illi accepĕrant
I had taken

You had taken

He/She/It had taken

We had taken

You had taken

They had taken

Future perfect
ego accepĕro
tu accepĕris
ille accepĕrit
nos acceperĭmus
vos acceperĭtis
illi accepĕrint
I will have taken

You will have taken

He/She/It will have taken

We will have taken

You will have taken

They will have taken

SUBJUNTIVE 
Present
ego accipiam
tu accipias
ille accipiat
nos accipiāmus
vos accipiātis
illi accipiant
(that) may take
(that) you may take
(that) he/she/it may take
(that) we may take
(that) you may take
(that) they may take
Imperfect
ego accipĕrem
tu accipĕres
ille accipĕret
nos acciperēmus
vos acciperētis
illi accipĕrent
(that) might take
(that) you might take
(that) he/she/it might take
(that) we might take
(that) you might take
(that) they might take
Perfect
ego accepĕrim
tu accepĕris
ille accepĕrit
nos acceperĭmus
vos acceperĭtis
illi accepĕrint
(whether) took
(whether) you took
(whether) he/she/it took
(whether) we took
(whether) you took
(whether) they took
Pluperfect
ego accepissem
tu accepisses
ille accepisset
nos accepissēmus
vos accepissētis
illi accepissent
(whether) had taken
(whether) you had taken
(whether) he/she/it had taken
(whether) we had taken
(whether) you had taken
(whether) they had taken
IMPERATIVE 
Present
accipe
accipĭte

accipĭto
accipĭto
accipitōte
accipiunto
you take
you take


you shall take
he/she/it shall take
you shall take
they shall take
INFINITIVE  
Present
accipĕretake
Perfect
accepissehave taken
Future
accepturum esse
accepturam esse
accepturum esse
accepturos esse
accepturas esse
acceptura esse
to be about to take
GERUND
accipiendi
accipiendo
accipiendum
accipiendo
of taking
to, for taking
taking
by.. taking
SUPINE
acceptumto take
PARTICIPLEmeaning
Presenttaking
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.accipiens
Gen.accipientis
Dat.accipienti
Acc.accipientem
Voc.accipiens
Abl.accipiente
accipientes
accipientium
accipientibus
accipientes
accipientes
accipientibus
Feminine 
Nom.accipiens
Gen.accipientis
Dat.accipienti
Acc.accipientem
Voc.accipiens
Abl.accipiente
accipientes
accipientium
accipientibus
accipientes
accipientes
accipientibus
Neuter 
Nom.accipiens
Gen.accipientis
Dat.accipienti
Acc.accipiens
Voc.accipiens
Abl.accipiente
accipientia
accipientium
accipientibus
accipientia
accipientia
accipientibus
Futureabout to
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.accepturus
Gen.accepturi
Dat.accepturo
Acc.accepturum
Voc.accepture
Abl.accepturo
accepturi
accepturorum
accepturis
accepturos
accepturi
accepturis
Feminine 
Nom.acceptura
Gen.accepturae
Dat.accepturae
Acc.accepturam
Voc.acceptura
Abl.acceptura
accepturae
accepturarum
accepturis
accepturas
accepturae
accepturis
Neuter 
Nom.accepturum
Gen.accepturi
Dat.accepturo
Acc.accepturum
Voc.accepturum
Abl.accepturo
acceptura
accepturorum
accepturis
acceptura
acceptura
accepturis

2 - Conjugation of: accipi - Passive voice
INFINITIVE meaning
Present
accipito be taken
Perfect
acceptum esse
acceptam esse
acceptum esse
acceptos esse
acceptas esse
accepta esse
have been taken
Future
acceptum irito be about to would have been taken
Conjugation of: accipior, acciperis, acceptus sum, - , accipi
conjugation : 3 - transitivo - passiva
meaning: ricevere,   
  
(eng) = accept,    collect,    take, receive,   

undertake,    hear,    learn,    find,   

get,    sustain,    obey,    treat,   


  
(esp) = recibir,    cobrar,    tomar,    percibir,   

entender,    acoger,   < - attiva
INDICATIVE
Present
ego accipior
tu acciperis
ille accipĭtur
nos accipĭmur
vos accipimĭni
illi accipiuntur
I am taken
You are taken
He/She/It is taken
We are taken
You are taken
They are taken
Imperfect
ego accipiēbar
tu accipiebāris
ille accipiebātur
nos accipiebāmur
vos accipiebamĭni
illi accipiebantur
I was being taken
You were being taken
He/She/It was being taken
We were being taken
You were being taken
They were being taken
Perfect
ego acceptus sum
accepta sum
acceptum sum
tu acceptus es
accepta es
acceptum es
ille acceptus est
accepta est
acceptum est
nos accepti sumus
acceptae sumus
accepta sumus
vos accepti estis
acceptae estis
accepta estis
illi accepti sunt
acceptae sunt
accepta sunt
I was taken

You were taken

He/She/It was taken

We were taken

You were taken

They were taken

Future
ego accipiar
tu accipiēris
ille accipiētur
nos accipiēmur
vos accipiemĭni
illi accipientur
I will be taken
You will be taken
He/She/It will be taken
We will be taken
You will be taken
They will be taken
Pluperfect
ego acceptus eram
accepta eram
acceptum eram
tu acceptus eras
accepta eras
acceptum eras
ille acceptus erat
accepta erat
acceptum erat
nos accepterāmus
acceptae eramus
accepta eramus
vos accepterātis
acceptae eratis
accepta eratis
illi accepti erant
acceptae erant
accepta erant
I had been taken

You had been taken

He/She/It had been taken

We had been taken

You had been taken

They had been taken

Future perfect
ego acceptus ero
accepta ero
acceptum ero
tu acceptus eris
accepta eris
acceptum eris
ille acceptus erit
accepta erit
acceptum erit
nos accepti erimus
acceptae erimus
accepta erimus
vos accepterĭtis
acceptae eritis
accepta eritis
illi accepti erunt
acceptae erunt
accepta erunt
I will have been taken

You will have been taken

He/She/It will have been taken

We will have been taken

You will have been taken

They will have been taken

SUBJUNTIVE 
Present
ego accipiar
tu accipiāris
ille accipiātur
nos accipiāmur
vos accipiamĭni
illi accipiantur
(that) may be taken
(that) you may be taken
(that) he/she/it may be taken
(that) we may be taken
(that) you may be taken
(that) they may be taken
Imperfect
ego accipĕrer
tu acciperēris
ille acciperētur
nos acciperēmur
vos acciperemĭni
illi acciperentur
(that) might be taken
(that) you might be taken
(that) he/she/it might be taken
(that) we might be taken
(that) you might be taken
(that) they might be taken
Perfect
ego acceptus sim
accepta sim
acceptum sim
tu acceptus sis
accepta sis
acceptum sis
ille acceptus sit
accepta sit
acceptum sit
nos accepti simus
acceptae simus
accepta simus
vos accepti sitis
acceptae sitis
accepta sitis
illi accepti sint
acceptae sint
accepta sint
(whether) was taken
(whether) were taken
(whether) was taken
(whether) were taken
(whether) were taken
(whether) were taken
Pluperfect
ego acceptus essem
accepta essem
acceptum essem
tu acceptus esses
accepta esses
acceptum esses
ille acceptus esset
accepta esset
acceptum esset
nos acceptessēmus
acceptae essemus
accepta essemus
vos acceptessētis
acceptae essetis
accepta essetis
illi accepti essent
acceptae essent
accepta essent
(whether) had been taken
(whether) you had been taken
(whether) he/she/it had been taken
(whether) we had been taken
(whether) you had been taken
(whether) they had been taken
INFINITIVE  
Present
accipito be taken
Perfect
acceptum esse
acceptam esse
acceptum esse
acceptos esse
acceptas esse
accepta esse
have been taken
Future
acceptum irito be about to would have been taken
GERUNDIVE
Masculine ought to be
Singolare Plurale
accipiendus
accipiendi
accipiendo
accipiendum
accipiende
accipiendo
accipiendi
accipiendorum
accipiendis
accipiendos
accipiendi
accipiendis
Feminine 
Singolare Plurale
accipienda
accipiendae
accipiendae
accipiendam
accipienda
accipienda
accipiendae
accipiendarum
accipiendis
accipiendas
accipiendae
accipiendis
Neuter 
SingolarePlurale
accipiendum
accipiendi
accipiendo
accipiendum
accipiendum
accipiendo
accipienda
accipiendorum
accipiendis
accipienda
accipienda
accipiendis
SUPINE
acceptuto would have been taken - in would have been taken
PARTICIPLEmeaning
Perfecttaken
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.acceptus
Gen.accepti
Dat.accepto
Acc.acceptum
Voc.accepte
Abl.accepto
accepti
acceptorum
acceptis
acceptos
accepti
acceptis
Feminine 
Nom.accepta
Gen.acceptae
Dat.acceptae
Acc.acceptam
Voc.accepta
Abl.accepta
acceptae
acceptarum
acceptis
acceptas
acceptae
acceptis
Neuter 
Nom.acceptum
Gen.accepti
Dat.accepto
Acc.acceptum
Voc.acceptum
Abl.accepto
accepta
acceptorum
acceptis
accepta
accepta
acceptis
NS-NihilScio©2009-2020