Il sito è in manutenzione
Good navigation with NihilScio!  Facebook page
NS NihilScio
Home  Educational search engine Auxilium
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...)

á       é       è       ì       í       ò

    ó       ù       ú       ü      ñ      ç
Translate into latin (beta)
It En Es
Words found
accipere = accept Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
(Details below)
- Full conjugation of accipere accipere = accipere: Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
meaning
Present
accipĕreto accept
Conjugation of: accipio, accipis, accepi, acceptŭm, accipĕre
conjugation: 3 - transitivo - attiva
(Ita) = ricevere,    prendere,    accogliere,    apprendere,    accettare,   
  
(eng) = accept, collect,    take,    receive,   

undertake,    hear,    learn,    find,   

get,    sustain,    obey,    treat,   

(esp) = recibir,    cobrar,    tomar,    percibir,   

entender,    acoger,    lang. Latino
INDICATIVE
Present
ego accipio
tu accipis
ille accipit
nos accipīmus
vos accipītis
illi accipiunt
I accept
You accept
He/She/It accepts
We accept
You accept
They accept
INDICATIVE
Imperfect
ego accipiēbam
tu accipiēbas
ille accipiēbat
nos accipiebāmus
vos accipiebātis
illi accipiēbant
I was accepting
You were accepting
He/She/It was accepting
We were accepting
You were accepting
They were accepting
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego accepi
tu accepisti
ille accepit
nos accepĭmus
vos accepistis
illi accepērunt, accepere...
I accepted
You accepted
He/She/It accepted
We accepted
You accepted
They accepted
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego accepi
tu accepisti
ille accepit
nos accepĭmus
vos accepistis
illi accepērunt, accepere...
I have accepted
You have accepted
He/She/It has accepted
We have accepted
You have accepted
They have accepted
INDICATIVE
PlusPerfect
ego accepĕram
tu accepĕras
ille accepĕrat
nos acceperāmus
vos acceperātis
illi accepĕrant
I had accepted
You had accepted
He/She/It had accepted
We had accepted
You had accepted
They had accepted
INDICATIVE
Plusperfect
ego accepi
tu accepisti
ille accepit
nos accepĭmus
vos accepistis
illi accepērunt, accepere...
INDICATIVE
Pluperfect
ego accepĕram
tu accepĕras
ille accepĕrat
nos acceperāmus
vos acceperātis
illi accepĕrant
I had accepted
You had accepted
He/She/It had accepted
We had accepted
You had accepted
They had accepted
INDICATIVE
Future
ego accipiam
tu accipies
ille accipiet
nos accipiēmus
vos accipiētis
illi accipient
I will accept
You will accept
He/She/It will accept
We will accept
You will accept
They will accept
INDICATIVE
Future perfect
ego accepĕro
tu accepĕris
ille accepĕrit
nos acceperĭmus
vos acceperĭtis
illi accepĕrint
I will have accepted
You will have accepted
He/She/It will have accepted
We will have accepted
You will have accepted
They will have accepted
SUBJUNTIVE
Present
ego accipiam
tu accipias
ille accipiat
nos accipiāmus
vos accipiātis
illi accipiant
I (that )may accept
You (that )may accept
He/She/It (that )may accept
We (that )may accept
You (that )may accept
They (that )may accept
SUBJUNTIVE
Imperfect
ego accipĕrem
tu accipĕres
ille accipĕret
nos acciperēmus
vos acciperētis
illi accipĕrent
I (that )might accept
You (that )might accept
He/She/It (that )might accept
We (that )might accept
You (that )might accept
They (that )might accept
SUBJUNTIVE
Perfect
ego accepĕrim
tu accepĕris
ille accepĕrit
nos acceperĭmus
vos acceperĭtis
illi accep;ĕrint
I (whether) accepted
You (whether) accepted
He/She/It (whether) accepted
We (whether) accepted
You (whether) accepted
They (whether) accepted
SUBJUNTIVE
Pluperfect
ego accepissem
tu accepisses
ille accepisset
nos accepissēmus
vos accepissētis
illi accepissent
I (whether) had accepted
You (whether) had accepted
He/She/It (whether) had accepted
We (whether) had accepted
You (whether) had accepted
They (whether) had accepted
CONDITIONAL
Present
ego accipĕrem
tu accipĕres
ille accipĕret
nos acciperēmus
vos acciperētis
illi accipĕrent
I would accept
You would accept
He/She/It would accept
We would accept
You would accept
They would accept
CONDITIONAL
Perfect
ego accepissem
tu accepisses
ille accepisset
nos accepissēmus
vos accepissētis
illi accepissent
I would have accepted
You would have accepted
He/She/It would have accepted
We would have accepted
You would have accepted
They would have accepted
IMPERATIVE 
Present
accipe
accipite
Future
accipito
accipito
accipitote
accipiunto
you accept
you accept

you shall accept
he,she,it shall accept
you shall accept
they shall accept
INFINITIVE  
Present
accipĕreto accept
INFINITIVE  
Perfect
accepisseto have accepted
INFINITIVE  
Future
accepturum esse, accepturam esse, accepturum esse, accepturos esse, accepturas esse, acceptura esse...to be about to accept
GERUND
accipiendi, accipiendo, accipiendum, accipiendo...of accepting
to, for accepting
accepting
by.. accepting
SUPINE
acceptŭmto accept
PARTICIPLE meaning
Presentaccepting
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.accipiens
Gen.accipientis
Dat.accipienti
Acc.accipientem
Voc.accipiens
Abl.accipiente, accipienti...
accipientes
accipientium
accipientibus
accipientes
accipientes
accipientibus
Feminine 
Nom.accipiens
Gen.accipientis
Dat.accipienti
Acc.accipientem
Voc.accipiens
Abl.accipiente, accipienti...
accipientes
accipientium
accipientibus
accipientes
accipientes
accipientibus
Neuter 
Nom.accipiens
Gen.accipientis
Dat.accipienti
Acc.accipiens
Voc.accipiens
Abl.accipiente, accipienti...
accipientia
accipientium
accipientibus
accipientia
accipientia
accipientibus
PARTICIPLE meaning
Futureabout to accept
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.accepturus
Gen.accepturi
Dat.accepturo
Acc.accepturum
Voc.accepture
Abl.accepturo
accepturi
accepturorum
accepturis
accepturos
accepturi
accepturis
Feminine 
Nom.acceptura
Gen.accepturae
Dat.accepturae
Acc.accepturam
Voc.acceptura
Abl.acceptura
accepturae
accepturarum
accepturis
accepturas
accepturae
accepturis
Neuter 
Nom.accepturum
Gen.accepturi
Dat.accepturo
Acc.accepturum
Voc.accepturum
Abl.accepturo
acceptura
accepturorum
accepturis
acceptura
acceptura
accepturis

- Full conjugation of accipi Passive voice
Continue searching the web with NihilScio NS-NihilScio©2009-2021