Il sito è in manutenzione, segnalateci eventuali errori.
Good navigation with NihilScio!  Facebook page

NS NihilScio
Educational search engine    Home
Conjugation/declension

á     é     è     ì     í     ò

ó     ù     ú     ü     ñ     ç
English versionEnglish
Translate into latin Español
It En Es Italiano
Words found:
1 - abarcere = remove ...: abarcere: Verbo attivo Infinito Presente

1 - Conjugation of: abarcēre - Active voice
INFINITIVE meaning
Present
abarcēreto shift
Perfect
abarcuissehave shifted
Conjugation of: abarceo, abarcĕs, abarcui, - , abarcēre
conjugation: : 2 - transitivo - attiva
meaning: rimuovere,    rimuovo,    rimossi,    rimosso,   


(eng) = remove,    dismiss,    deter,    obliterate,   

dissuade,    discharge,    dislodge,    shift,
  (esp) = remover,   

<
INDICATIVE
Present
ego abarceo
tu abarcĕs
ille abarcĕt
nos abarcēmus
vos abarcētis
illi abarcent
I shift
You shift
He/She/It shifts
We shift
You shift
They shift
Imperfect
ego abarcēbam
tu abarcēbas
ille abarcēbat
nos abarcebāmus
vos abarcebātis
illi abarcēbant
I was shifting
You were shifting
He/She/It was shifting
We were shifting
You were shifting
They were shifting
Perfect
ego abarcui
tu abarcuisti
ille abarcuit
nos abarcuĭmus
vos abarcuistis
illi abarcuērunt
abarcuere
I shifted

You shifted

He/She/It shifted

We shifted

You shifted

They shifted

Future
ego abarcēbo
tu abarcēbis
ille abarcēbit
nos abarcebĭmus
vos abarcebĭtis
illi abarcēbunt
I will shift
You will shift
He/She/It will shift
We will shift
You will shift
They will shift
Pluperfect
ego abarcuĕram
tu abarcuĕras
ille abarcuĕrat
nos abarcuerāmus
vos abarcuerātis
illi abarcuĕrant
I had shifted

You had shifted

He/She/It had shifted

We had shifted

You had shifted

They had shifted

Future perfect
ego abarcuĕro
tu abarcuĕris
ille abarcuĕrit
nos abarcuerĭmus
vos abarcuerĭtis
illi abarcuĕrint
I will have shifted

You will have shifted

He/She/It will have shifted

We will have shifted

You will have shifted

They will have shifted

SUBJUNTIVE 
Present
ego abarcĕam
tu abarcĕas
ille abarcĕat
nos abarceāmus
vos abarceātis
illi abarcĕant
(that) may shift
(that) you may shift
(that) he/she/it may shift
(that) we may shift
(that) you may shift
(that) they may shift
Imperfect
ego abarcērem
tu abarcēres
ille abarcēret
nos abarcrēmus
vos abarcrētis
illi abarcērent
(that) might shift
(that) you might shift
(that) he/she/it might shift
(that) we might shift
(that) you might shift
(that) they might shift
Perfect
ego abarcuĕrim
tu abarcuĕris
ille abarcuĕrit
nos abarcuerĭmus
vos abarcuerĭtis
illi abarcuĕrint
(whether) shifted
(whether) you shifted
(whether) he/she/it shifted
(whether) we shifted
(whether) you shifted
(whether) they shifted
Pluperfect
ego abarcuissem
tu abarcuisses
ille abarcuisset
nos abarcuissēmus
vos abarcuissētis
illi abarcuissent
(whether) had shifted
(whether) you had shifted
(whether) he/she/it had shifted
(whether) we had shifted
(whether) you had shifted
(whether) they had shifted
IMPERATIVE 
Present
abarcē
abarcēte

abarcēto
abarcēto
abarcetōte
abarcento
you shift
you shift

you shall shift
he/she/it shall shift
you shall shift
they shall shift
INFINITIVE  
Present
abarcēreto shift
Perfect
abarcuissehave shifted
GERUND
abarcendi
abarcendo
abarcendum
abarcendo
of shifting
to, for shifting
shifting
by.. shifting
PARTICIPLEmeaning
Presentshifting
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.abarcens
Gen.abarcentis
Dat.abarcenti
Acc.abarcentem
Voc.abarcens
Abl.abarcente
abarcentes
abarcentium
abarcentibus
abarcentes
abarcentes
abarcentibus
Feminine 
Nom.abarcens
Gen.abarcentis
Dat.abarcenti
Acc.abarcentem
Voc.abarcens
Abl.abarcente
abarcentes
abarcentium
abarcentibus
abarcentes
abarcentes
abarcentibus
Neuter 
Nom.abarcens
Gen.abarcentis
Dat.abarcenti
Acc.abarcens
Voc.abarcens
Abl.abarcente
abarcentia
abarcentium
abarcentibus
abarcentia
abarcentia
abarcentibus

2 - Conjugation of: abarceri - Passive voice
Conjugation of: abarceor, abarceris, abarcear, - , abarceri
conjugation: : 2 - transitivo - passiva
meaning: rimuovere,    rimuovo,    rimossi,    rimosso,   


(eng) = remove,    dismiss,    deter,    obliterate,   

dissuade,    discharge,    dislodge,    shift,
  (esp) = remover,   

<
INDICATIVE
Present
ego abarceor
tu abarceris
ille abarcētur
nos abarcēmur
vos abarcemĭni
illi abarcentur
I am shifted
You are shifted
He/She/It is shifted
We are shifted
You are shifted
They are shifted
Imperfect
ego abarcēbar
tu abarcebāris
ille abarcebātur
nos abarcebāmur
vos abarcebamĭni
illi abarcebantur
I was being shifted
You were being shifted
He/She/It was being shifted
We were being shifted
You were being shifted
They were being shifted
Perfect
ego abarcear
tu abarcearis
ille abarceatur
nos abarceamur
vos abarceamini
illi abarceantur
I was shifted

You were shifted

He/She/It was shifted

We were shifted

You were shifted

They were shifted

Future
ego abarcēbor
tu abarcebĕris
ille abarcebĭtur
nos abarcebĭmur
vos abarcebimĭni
illi abarcebuntur
I will be shifted
You will be shifted
He/She/It will be shifted
We will be shifted
You will be shifted
They will be shifted
Pluperfect
ego abarcerer
tu abarcereris
ille abarceretur
nos abarceremur
vos abarceremini
illi abarcerentur
I had been shifted

You had been shifted

He/She/It had been shifted

We had been shifted

You had been shifted

They had been shifted

Future perfect
ego abarceri
tu abarcendus
ille abarcendi
nos abarcendo
vos abarcendum
illi abarcende
I will have been shifted

You will have been shifted

He/She/It will have been shifted

We will have been shifted

You will have been shifted

They will have been shifted

SUBJUNTIVE 
Present
ego abarcear
tu abarcearis
ille abarceatur
nos abarceamur
vos abarceamini
illi abarceantur
(that) may be shifted
(that) you may be shifted
(that) he/she/it may be shifted
(that) we may be shifted
(that) you may be shifted
(that) they may be shifted
Imperfect
ego abarcerer
tu abarcereris
ille abarceretur
nos abarceremur
vos abarceremini
illi abarcerentur
(that) might be shifted
(that) you might be shifted
(that) he/she/it might be shifted
(that) we might be shifted
(that) you might be shifted
(that) they might be shifted
Perfect
ego abarcenda
tu abarcendae
ille abarcendarum
nos abarcendis
vos abarcendas
illi abarcendae
(whether) was shifted
(whether) were shifted
(whether) was shifted
(whether) were shifted
(whether) were shifted
(whether) were shifted
Pluperfect
ego abarcendis
tu abarcendum
ille abarcendi
nos abarcendo
vos abarcendum
illi abarcendum
(whether) had been shifted
(whether) you had been shifted
(whether) he/she/it had been shifted
(whether) we had been shifted
(whether) you had been shifted
(whether) they had been shifted
INFINITIVE  
Present
abarcerito to be shifted
GERUNDIVE
Masculine ought to be
Singolare Plurale
abarcendus
abarcendi
abarcendo
abarcendum
abarcende
abarcendo
abarcendi
abarcendorum
abarcendis
abarcendos
abarcendi
abarcendis
Feminine 
Singolare Plurale
abarcenda
abarcendae
abarcendae
abarcendam
abarcenda
abarcenda
abarcendae
abarcendarum
abarcendis
abarcendas
abarcendae
abarcendis
Neuter 
SingolarePlurale
abarcendum
abarcendi
abarcendo
abarcendum
abarcendum
abarcēndo
abarcenda
abarcendorum
abarcendis
abarcenda
abarcenda
abarcendis
NS-NihilScio©2009-2020