Il sito è in manutenzione
Good navigation with NihilScio!  Facebook page
NS NihilScio
Home  Educational search engine Auxilium
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...)

á       é       è       ì       í       ò

    ó       ù       ú       ü      ñ      ç
Translate into latin (beta)
It En Es
Words found
abarcere = dismiss Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
(Details below)
- Full conjugation of abarcere abarcere = abarcere: Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
meaning
Present
abarcēreto dismiss
Conjugation of: abarcĕo, abarcĕs, abarcui, - , abarcēre
conjugation: 2 - transitivo - attiva
(Ita) = rimuovere,    rimuovo,    rimossi,    rimosso,   


(eng) = remove,    dismiss, deter,    obliterate,    dissuade,   

discharge,    dislodge,    shift,   

(esp) = remover,   

lang. Latino
INDICATIVE
Present
ego abarcĕo
tu abarcĕs
ille abarcĕt
nos abarcēmus
vos abarcētis
illi abarcent
I dismiss
You dismiss
He/She/It dismisses
We dismiss
You dismiss
They dismiss
INDICATIVE
Imperfect
ego abarcēbam
tu abarcēbas
ille abarcēbat
nos abarcebāmus
vos abarcebātis
illi abarcēbant
I was dismissing
You were dismissing
He/She/It was dismissing
We were dismissing
You were dismissing
They were dismissing
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego abarcui
tu abarcuisti
ille abarcuit
nos abarcuĭmus
vos abarcuistis
illi abarcuērunt, abarcuere...
I dismissed
You dismissed
He/She/It dismissed
We dismissed
You dismissed
They dismissed
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego abarcui
tu abarcuisti
ille abarcuit
nos abarcuĭmus
vos abarcuistis
illi abarcuērunt, abarcuere...
I have dismissed
You have dismissed
He/She/It has dismissed
We have dismissed
You have dismissed
They have dismissed
INDICATIVE
PlusPerfect
ego abarcuĕram
tu abarcuĕras
ille abarcuĕrat
nos abarcuerāmus
vos abarcuerātis
illi abarcuĕrant
I had dismissed
You had dismissed
He/She/It had dismissed
We had dismissed
You had dismissed
They had dismissed
INDICATIVE
Plusperfect
ego abarcui
tu abarcuisti
ille abarcuit
nos abarcuĭmus
vos abarcuistis
illi abarcuērunt, abarcuere...
INDICATIVE
Pluperfect
ego abarcuĕram
tu abarcuĕras
ille abarcuĕrat
nos abarcuerāmus
vos abarcuerātis
illi abarcuĕrant
I had dismissed
You had dismissed
He/She/It had dismissed
We had dismissed
You had dismissed
They had dismissed
INDICATIVE
Future
ego abarcēbo
tu abarcēbis
ille abarcēbit
nos abarcebĭmus
vos abarcebĭtis
illi abarcēbunt
I will dismiss
You will dismiss
He/She/It will dismiss
We will dismiss
You will dismiss
They will dismiss
INDICATIVE
Future perfect
ego abarcuĕro
tu abarcuĕris
ille abarcuĕrit
nos abarcuerĭmus
vos abarcuerĭtis
illi abarcuĕrint
I will have dismissed
You will have dismissed
He/She/It will have dismissed
We will have dismissed
You will have dismissed
They will have dismissed
SUBJUNTIVE
Present
ego abarcĕam
tu abarcĕas
ille abarcĕat
nos abarceāmus
vos abarceātis
illi abarcĕant
I (that )may dismiss
You (that )may dismiss
He/She/It (that )may dismiss
We (that )may dismiss
You (that )may dismiss
They (that )may dismiss
SUBJUNTIVE
Imperfect
ego abarcērem
tu abarcēres
ille abarcēret
nos abarcrēmus
vos abarcrētis
illi abarcērent
I (that )might dismiss
You (that )might dismiss
He/She/It (that )might dismiss
We (that )might dismiss
You (that )might dismiss
They (that )might dismiss
SUBJUNTIVE
Perfect
ego abarcuĕrim
tu abarcuĕris
ille abarcuĕrit
nos abarcuerĭmus
vos abarcuerĭtis
illi abarcuĕrint
I (whether) dismissed
You (whether) dismissed
He/She/It (whether) dismissed
We (whether) dismissed
You (whether) dismissed
They (whether) dismissed
SUBJUNTIVE
Pluperfect
ego abarcuissem
tu abarcuisses
ille abarcuisset
nos abarcuissēmus
vos abarcuissētis
illi abarcuissent
I (whether) had dismissed
You (whether) had dismissed
He/She/It (whether) had dismissed
We (whether) had dismissed
You (whether) had dismissed
They (whether) had dismissed
CONDITIONAL
Present
ego abarcērem
tu abarcēres
ille abarcēret
nos abarcrēmus
vos abarcrētis
illi abarcērent
I would dismiss
You would dismiss
He/She/It would dismiss
We would dismiss
You would dismiss
They would dismiss
CONDITIONAL
Perfect
ego abarcuissem
tu abarcuisses
ille abarcuisset
nos abarcuissēmus
vos abarcuissētis
illi abarcuissent
I would have dismissed
You would have dismissed
He/She/It would have dismissed
We would have dismissed
You would have dismissed
They would have dismissed
IMPERATIVE 
Present
abarce
abarcete
Future
abarceto
abarceto
abarcetote
abarcento
you dismiss
you dismiss

you shall dismiss
he,she,it shall dismiss
you shall dismiss
they shall dismiss
INFINITIVE  
Present
abarcēreto dismiss
INFINITIVE  
Perfect
abarcuisseto have dismissed
INFINITIVE  
GERUND
abarcendi, abarcendo, abarcendum, abarcendo...of dismissing
to, for dismissing
dismissing
by.. dismissing
PARTICIPLE meaning
Presentdismissing
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.abarcens
Gen.abarcentis
Dat.abarcenti
Acc.abarcentem
Voc.abarcens
Abl.abarcente, abarcenti...
abarcentes
abarcentium
abarcentibus
abarcentes
abarcentes
abarcentibus
Feminine 
Nom.abarcens
Gen.abarcentis
Dat.abarcenti
Acc.abarcentem
Voc.abarcens
Abl.abarcente, abarcenti...
abarcentes
abarcentium
abarcentibus
abarcentes
abarcentes
abarcentibus
Neuter 
Nom.abarcens
Gen.abarcentis
Dat.abarcenti
Acc.abarcens
Voc.abarcens
Abl.abarcente, abarcenti...
abarcentia
abarcentium
abarcentibus
abarcentia
abarcentia
abarcentibus

- Full conjugation of abarceri Passive voice
Continue searching the web with NihilScio NS-NihilScio©2009-2021