Il sito è in manutenzione, segnalateci eventuali errori.
Good navigation with NihilScio!  Facebook page

NS NihilScio
Educational search engine    Home
Conjugation/declension

á     é     è     ì     í     ò

ó     ù     ú     ü     ñ     ç
English versionEnglish
Translate into latin Español
It En Es Italiano
Words found:
1 - abarcere = remove ...: abarcere: Verbo attivo Infinito Presente

1 - Conjugation of: abarcēre - Active voice
INFINITIVE meaning
Present
abarcēreto obliterate
Perfect
abarcuissehave obliterated
Conjugation of: abarceo, abarcĕs, abarcui, - , abarcēre
conjugation: : 2 - transitivo - attiva
meaning: rimuovere,    rimuovo,    rimossi,    rimosso,   


(eng) = remove,    dismiss,    deter,    obliterate, dissuade,   

discharge,    dislodge,    shift,   

(esp) = remover,   

<
INDICATIVE
Present
ego abarceo
tu abarcĕs
ille abarcĕt
nos abarcēmus
vos abarcētis
illi abarcent
I obliterate
You obliterate
He/She/It obliterates
We obliterate
You obliterate
They obliterate
Imperfect
ego abarcēbam
tu abarcēbas
ille abarcēbat
nos abarcebāmus
vos abarcebātis
illi abarcēbant
I was obliterating
You were obliterating
He/She/It was obliterating
We were obliterating
You were obliterating
They were obliterating
Perfect
ego abarcui
tu abarcuisti
ille abarcuit
nos abarcuĭmus
vos abarcuistis
illi abarcuērunt
abarcuere
I obliterated

You obliterated

He/She/It obliterated

We obliterated

You obliterated

They obliterated

Future
ego abarcēbo
tu abarcēbis
ille abarcēbit
nos abarcebĭmus
vos abarcebĭtis
illi abarcēbunt
I will obliterate
You will obliterate
He/She/It will obliterate
We will obliterate
You will obliterate
They will obliterate
Pluperfect
ego abarcuĕram
tu abarcuĕras
ille abarcuĕrat
nos abarcuerāmus
vos abarcuerātis
illi abarcuĕrant
I had obliterated

You had obliterated

He/She/It had obliterated

We had obliterated

You had obliterated

They had obliterated

Future perfect
ego abarcuĕro
tu abarcuĕris
ille abarcuĕrit
nos abarcuerĭmus
vos abarcuerĭtis
illi abarcuĕrint
I will have obliterated

You will have obliterated

He/She/It will have obliterated

We will have obliterated

You will have obliterated

They will have obliterated

SUBJUNTIVE 
Present
ego abarcĕam
tu abarcĕas
ille abarcĕat
nos abarceāmus
vos abarceātis
illi abarcĕant
(that) may obliterate
(that) you may obliterate
(that) he/she/it may obliterate
(that) we may obliterate
(that) you may obliterate
(that) they may obliterate
Imperfect
ego abarcērem
tu abarcēres
ille abarcēret
nos abarcrēmus
vos abarcrētis
illi abarcērent
(that) might obliterate
(that) you might obliterate
(that) he/she/it might obliterate
(that) we might obliterate
(that) you might obliterate
(that) they might obliterate
Perfect
ego abarcuĕrim
tu abarcuĕris
ille abarcuĕrit
nos abarcuerĭmus
vos abarcuerĭtis
illi abarcuĕrint
(whether) obliterated
(whether) you obliterated
(whether) he/she/it obliterated
(whether) we obliterated
(whether) you obliterated
(whether) they obliterated
Pluperfect
ego abarcuissem
tu abarcuisses
ille abarcuisset
nos abarcuissēmus
vos abarcuissētis
illi abarcuissent
(whether) had obliterated
(whether) you had obliterated
(whether) he/she/it had obliterated
(whether) we had obliterated
(whether) you had obliterated
(whether) they had obliterated
IMPERATIVE 
Present
abarcē
abarcēte

abarcēto
abarcēto
abarcetōte
abarcento
you obliterate
you obliterate

you shall obliterate
he/she/it shall obliterate
you shall obliterate
they shall obliterate
INFINITIVE  
Present
abarcēreto obliterate
Perfect
abarcuissehave obliterated
GERUND
abarcendi
abarcendo
abarcendum
abarcendo
of obliterating
to, for obliterating
obliterating
by.. obliterating
PARTICIPLEmeaning
Presentobliterating
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.abarcens
Gen.abarcentis
Dat.abarcenti
Acc.abarcentem
Voc.abarcens
Abl.abarcente
abarcentes
abarcentium
abarcentibus
abarcentes
abarcentes
abarcentibus
Feminine 
Nom.abarcens
Gen.abarcentis
Dat.abarcenti
Acc.abarcentem
Voc.abarcens
Abl.abarcente
abarcentes
abarcentium
abarcentibus
abarcentes
abarcentes
abarcentibus
Neuter 
Nom.abarcens
Gen.abarcentis
Dat.abarcenti
Acc.abarcens
Voc.abarcens
Abl.abarcente
abarcentia
abarcentium
abarcentibus
abarcentia
abarcentia
abarcentibus

2 - Conjugation of: abarceri - Passive voice
Conjugation of: abarceor, abarceris, abarcear, - , abarceri
conjugation: : 2 - transitivo - passiva
meaning: rimuovere,    rimuovo,    rimossi,    rimosso,   


(eng) = remove,    dismiss,    deter,    obliterate, dissuade,   

discharge,    dislodge,    shift,   

(esp) = remover,   

<
INDICATIVE
Present
ego abarceor
tu abarceris
ille abarcētur
nos abarcēmur
vos abarcemĭni
illi abarcentur
I am obliterated
You are obliterated
He/She/It is obliterated
We are obliterated
You are obliterated
They are obliterated
Imperfect
ego abarcēbar
tu abarcebāris
ille abarcebātur
nos abarcebāmur
vos abarcebamĭni
illi abarcebantur
I was being obliterated
You were being obliterated
He/She/It was being obliterated
We were being obliterated
You were being obliterated
They were being obliterated
Perfect
ego abarcear
tu abarcearis
ille abarceatur
nos abarceamur
vos abarceamini
illi abarceantur
I was obliterated

You were obliterated

He/She/It was obliterated

We were obliterated

You were obliterated

They were obliterated

Future
ego abarcēbor
tu abarcebĕris
ille abarcebĭtur
nos abarcebĭmur
vos abarcebimĭni
illi abarcebuntur
I will be obliterated
You will be obliterated
He/She/It will be obliterated
We will be obliterated
You will be obliterated
They will be obliterated
Pluperfect
ego abarcerer
tu abarcereris
ille abarceretur
nos abarceremur
vos abarceremini
illi abarcerentur
I had been obliterated

You had been obliterated

He/She/It had been obliterated

We had been obliterated

You had been obliterated

They had been obliterated

Future perfect
ego abarceri
tu abarcendus
ille abarcendi
nos abarcendo
vos abarcendum
illi abarcende
I will have been obliterated

You will have been obliterated

He/She/It will have been obliterated

We will have been obliterated

You will have been obliterated

They will have been obliterated

SUBJUNTIVE 
Present
ego abarcear
tu abarcearis
ille abarceatur
nos abarceamur
vos abarceamini
illi abarceantur
(that) may be obliterated
(that) you may be obliterated
(that) he/she/it may be obliterated
(that) we may be obliterated
(that) you may be obliterated
(that) they may be obliterated
Imperfect
ego abarcerer
tu abarcereris
ille abarceretur
nos abarceremur
vos abarceremini
illi abarcerentur
(that) might be obliterated
(that) you might be obliterated
(that) he/she/it might be obliterated
(that) we might be obliterated
(that) you might be obliterated
(that) they might be obliterated
Perfect
ego abarcenda
tu abarcendae
ille abarcendarum
nos abarcendis
vos abarcendas
illi abarcendae
(whether) was obliterated
(whether) were obliterated
(whether) was obliterated
(whether) were obliterated
(whether) were obliterated
(whether) were obliterated
Pluperfect
ego abarcendis
tu abarcendum
ille abarcendi
nos abarcendo
vos abarcendum
illi abarcendum
(whether) had been obliterated
(whether) you had been obliterated
(whether) he/she/it had been obliterated
(whether) we had been obliterated
(whether) you had been obliterated
(whether) they had been obliterated
INFINITIVE  
Present
abarcerito to be obliterated
GERUNDIVE
Masculine ought to be
Singolare Plurale
abarcendus
abarcendi
abarcendo
abarcendum
abarcende
abarcendo
abarcendi
abarcendorum
abarcendis
abarcendos
abarcendi
abarcendis
Feminine 
Singolare Plurale
abarcenda
abarcendae
abarcendae
abarcendam
abarcenda
abarcenda
abarcendae
abarcendarum
abarcendis
abarcendas
abarcendae
abarcendis
Neuter 
SingolarePlurale
abarcendum
abarcendi
abarcendo
abarcendum
abarcendum
abarcēndo
abarcenda
abarcendorum
abarcendis
abarcenda
abarcenda
abarcendis
NS-NihilScio©2009-2020