Il sito è in manutenzione
Good navigation with NihilScio!  Facebook page
NS NihilScio
Home  Educational search engine Auxilium
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...)

á       é       è       ì       í       ò

    ó       ù       ú       ü      ñ      ç
Translate into latin (beta)
It En Es
Words found
miscere = confound Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
(Details below)
- Full conjugation of miscere miscere = miscere: Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
meaning
Present
miscēreto confound
Conjugation of: miscĕo, miscĕs, miscui, mixtum, miscēre
conjugation: 2 - transitivo - attiva
(Ita) = mescolare,   
  
(eng) = mix,    mingle,    embroil,   

confound, stir up,   

(esp) = entreverar,    lang. Latino
INDICATIVE
Present
ego miscĕo
tu miscĕs
ille miscĕt
nos miscēmus
vos miscētis
illi miscent
I confound
You confound
He/She/It confounds
We confound
You confound
They confound
INDICATIVE
Imperfect
ego miscēbam
tu miscēbas
ille miscēbat
nos miscebāmus
vos miscebātis
illi miscēbant
I was confounding
You were confounding
He/She/It was confounding
We were confounding
You were confounding
They were confounding
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego miscui
tu miscuisti
ille miscuit
nos miscuĭmus
vos miscuistis
illi miscuērunt, miscuere...
I confounded
You confounded
He/She/It confounded
We confounded
You confounded
They confounded
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego miscui
tu miscuisti
ille miscuit
nos miscuĭmus
vos miscuistis
illi miscuērunt, miscuere...
I have confounded
You have confounded
He/She/It has confounded
We have confounded
You have confounded
They have confounded
INDICATIVE
PlusPerfect
ego miscuĕram
tu miscuĕras
ille miscuĕrat
nos miscuerāmus
vos miscuerātis
illi miscuĕrant
I had confounded
You had confounded
He/She/It had confounded
We had confounded
You had confounded
They had confounded
INDICATIVE
Plusperfect
ego miscui
tu miscuisti
ille miscuit
nos miscuĭmus
vos miscuistis
illi miscuērunt, miscuere...
INDICATIVE
Pluperfect
ego miscuĕram
tu miscuĕras
ille miscuĕrat
nos miscuerāmus
vos miscuerātis
illi miscuĕrant
I had confounded
You had confounded
He/She/It had confounded
We had confounded
You had confounded
They had confounded
INDICATIVE
Future
ego miscēbo
tu miscēbis
ille miscēbit
nos miscebĭmus
vos miscebĭtis
illi miscēbunt
I will confound
You will confound
He/She/It will confound
We will confound
You will confound
They will confound
INDICATIVE
Future perfect
ego miscuĕro
tu miscuĕris
ille miscuĕrit
nos miscuerĭmus
vos miscuerĭtis
illi miscuĕrint
I will have confounded
You will have confounded
He/She/It will have confounded
We will have confounded
You will have confounded
They will have confounded
SUBJUNTIVE
Present
ego miscĕam
tu miscĕas
ille miscĕat
nos misceāmus
vos misceātis
illi miscĕant
I (that )may confound
You (that )may confound
He/She/It (that )may confound
We (that )may confound
You (that )may confound
They (that )may confound
SUBJUNTIVE
Imperfect
ego miscērem
tu miscēres
ille miscēret
nos miscrēmus
vos miscrētis
illi miscērent
I (that )might confound
You (that )might confound
He/She/It (that )might confound
We (that )might confound
You (that )might confound
They (that )might confound
SUBJUNTIVE
Perfect
ego miscuĕrim
tu miscuĕris
ille miscuĕrit
nos miscuerĭmus
vos miscuerĭtis
illi miscuĕrint
I (whether) confounded
You (whether) confounded
He/She/It (whether) confounded
We (whether) confounded
You (whether) confounded
They (whether) confounded
SUBJUNTIVE
Pluperfect
ego miscuissem
tu miscuisses
ille miscuisset
nos miscuissēmus
vos miscuissētis
illi miscuissent
I (whether) had confounded
You (whether) had confounded
He/She/It (whether) had confounded
We (whether) had confounded
You (whether) had confounded
They (whether) had confounded
CONDITIONAL
Present
ego miscērem
tu miscēres
ille miscēret
nos miscrēmus
vos miscrētis
illi miscērent
I would confound
You would confound
He/She/It would confound
We would confound
You would confound
They would confound
CONDITIONAL
Perfect
ego miscuissem
tu miscuisses
ille miscuisset
nos miscuissēmus
vos miscuissētis
illi miscuissent
I would have confounded
You would have confounded
He/She/It would have confounded
We would have confounded
You would have confounded
They would have confounded
IMPERATIVE 
Present
misce
miscete
Future
misceto
misceto
miscetote
miscento
you confound
you confound

you shall confound
he,she,it shall confound
you shall confound
they shall confound
INFINITIVE  
Present
miscēreto confound
INFINITIVE  
Perfect
miscuisseto have confounded
INFINITIVE  
Future
mixturum esse, mixturam esse, mixturum esse, mixturos esse, mixturas esse, mixtura esse...to be about to confound
GERUND
miscendi, miscendo, miscendum, miscendo...of confounding
to, for confounding
confounding
by.. confounding
SUPINE
mixtumto confound
PARTICIPLE meaning
Presentconfounding
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.miscens
Gen.miscentis
Dat.miscenti
Acc.miscentem
Voc.miscens
Abl.miscente, miscenti...
miscentes
miscentium
miscentibus
miscentes
miscentes
miscentibus
Feminine 
Nom.miscens
Gen.miscentis
Dat.miscenti
Acc.miscentem
Voc.miscens
Abl.miscente, miscenti...
miscentes
miscentium
miscentibus
miscentes
miscentes
miscentibus
Neuter 
Nom.miscens
Gen.miscentis
Dat.miscenti
Acc.miscens
Voc.miscens
Abl.miscente, miscenti...
miscentia
miscentium
miscentibus
miscentia
miscentia
miscentibus
PARTICIPLE meaning
Futureabout to confound
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.mixturus
Gen.mixturi
Dat.mixturo
Acc.mixturum
Voc.mixture
Abl.mixturo
mixturi
mixturorum
mixturis
mixturos
mixturi
mixturis
Feminine 
Nom.mixtura
Gen.mixturae
Dat.mixturae
Acc.mixturam
Voc.mixtura
Abl.mixtura
mixturae
mixturarum
mixturis
mixturas
mixturae
mixturis
Neuter 
Nom.mixturum
Gen.mixturi
Dat.mixturo
Acc.mixturum
Voc.mixturum
Abl.mixturo
mixtura
mixturorum
mixturis
mixtura
mixtura
mixturis

- Full conjugation of misceri Passive voice
Continue searching the web with NihilScio NS-NihilScio©2009-2021