Il sito è in manutenzione
Good navigation with NihilScio!  Facebook page
NS NihilScio
Home  Educational search engine Auxilium
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...)

á       é       è       ì       í       ò

    ó       ù       ú       ü      ñ      ç
Translate into latin (beta)
It En Es
Words found
miscere = mix Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
(Details below)
- Full conjugation of miscere miscere = miscere: Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
meaning
Present
miscēreto mix
Conjugation of: miscĕo, miscĕs, miscui, mixtum, miscēre
conjugation: 2 - transitivo - attiva
(Ita) = mescolare,   
  
(eng) = mix, mingle,    embroil,    confound,   

stir up,   

(esp) = entreverar,    lang. Latino
INDICATIVE
Present
ego miscĕo
tu miscĕs
ille miscĕt
nos miscēmus
vos miscētis
illi miscent
I mix
You mix
He/She/It mixes
We mix
You mix
They mix
INDICATIVE
Imperfect
ego miscēbam
tu miscēbas
ille miscēbat
nos miscebāmus
vos miscebātis
illi miscēbant
I was mixing
You were mixing
He/She/It was mixing
We were mixing
You were mixing
They were mixing
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego miscui
tu miscuisti
ille miscuit
nos miscuĭmus
vos miscuistis
illi miscuērunt, miscuere...
I mixed
You mixed
He/She/It mixed
We mixed
You mixed
They mixed
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego miscui
tu miscuisti
ille miscuit
nos miscuĭmus
vos miscuistis
illi miscuērunt, miscuere...
I have mixed
You have mixed
He/She/It has mixed
We have mixed
You have mixed
They have mixed
INDICATIVE
PlusPerfect
ego miscuĕram
tu miscuĕras
ille miscuĕrat
nos miscuerāmus
vos miscuerātis
illi miscuĕrant
I had mixed
You had mixed
He/She/It had mixed
We had mixed
You had mixed
They had mixed
INDICATIVE
Plusperfect
ego miscui
tu miscuisti
ille miscuit
nos miscuĭmus
vos miscuistis
illi miscuērunt, miscuere...
INDICATIVE
Pluperfect
ego miscuĕram
tu miscuĕras
ille miscuĕrat
nos miscuerāmus
vos miscuerātis
illi miscuĕrant
I had mixed
You had mixed
He/She/It had mixed
We had mixed
You had mixed
They had mixed
INDICATIVE
Future
ego miscēbo
tu miscēbis
ille miscēbit
nos miscebĭmus
vos miscebĭtis
illi miscēbunt
I will mix
You will mix
He/She/It will mix
We will mix
You will mix
They will mix
INDICATIVE
Future perfect
ego miscuĕro
tu miscuĕris
ille miscuĕrit
nos miscuerĭmus
vos miscuerĭtis
illi miscuĕrint
I will have mixed
You will have mixed
He/She/It will have mixed
We will have mixed
You will have mixed
They will have mixed
SUBJUNTIVE
Present
ego miscĕam
tu miscĕas
ille miscĕat
nos misceāmus
vos misceātis
illi miscĕant
I (that )may mix
You (that )may mix
He/She/It (that )may mix
We (that )may mix
You (that )may mix
They (that )may mix
SUBJUNTIVE
Imperfect
ego miscērem
tu miscēres
ille miscēret
nos miscrēmus
vos miscrētis
illi miscērent
I (that )might mix
You (that )might mix
He/She/It (that )might mix
We (that )might mix
You (that )might mix
They (that )might mix
SUBJUNTIVE
Perfect
ego miscuĕrim
tu miscuĕris
ille miscuĕrit
nos miscuerĭmus
vos miscuerĭtis
illi miscuĕrint
I (whether) mixed
You (whether) mixed
He/She/It (whether) mixed
We (whether) mixed
You (whether) mixed
They (whether) mixed
SUBJUNTIVE
Pluperfect
ego miscuissem
tu miscuisses
ille miscuisset
nos miscuissēmus
vos miscuissētis
illi miscuissent
I (whether) had mixed
You (whether) had mixed
He/She/It (whether) had mixed
We (whether) had mixed
You (whether) had mixed
They (whether) had mixed
CONDITIONAL
Present
ego miscērem
tu miscēres
ille miscēret
nos miscrēmus
vos miscrētis
illi miscērent
I would mix
You would mix
He/She/It would mix
We would mix
You would mix
They would mix
CONDITIONAL
Perfect
ego miscuissem
tu miscuisses
ille miscuisset
nos miscuissēmus
vos miscuissētis
illi miscuissent
I would have mixed
You would have mixed
He/She/It would have mixed
We would have mixed
You would have mixed
They would have mixed
IMPERATIVE 
Present
misce
miscete
Future
misceto
misceto
miscetote
miscento
you mix
you mix

you shall mix
he,she,it shall mix
you shall mix
they shall mix
INFINITIVE  
Present
miscēreto mix
INFINITIVE  
Perfect
miscuisseto have mixed
INFINITIVE  
Future
mixturum esse, mixturam esse, mixturum esse, mixturos esse, mixturas esse, mixtura esse...to be about to mix
GERUND
miscendi, miscendo, miscendum, miscendo...of mixing
to, for mixing
mixing
by.. mixing
SUPINE
mixtumto mix
PARTICIPLE meaning
Presentmixing
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.miscens
Gen.miscentis
Dat.miscenti
Acc.miscentem
Voc.miscens
Abl.miscente, miscenti...
miscentes
miscentium
miscentibus
miscentes
miscentes
miscentibus
Feminine 
Nom.miscens
Gen.miscentis
Dat.miscenti
Acc.miscentem
Voc.miscens
Abl.miscente, miscenti...
miscentes
miscentium
miscentibus
miscentes
miscentes
miscentibus
Neuter 
Nom.miscens
Gen.miscentis
Dat.miscenti
Acc.miscens
Voc.miscens
Abl.miscente, miscenti...
miscentia
miscentium
miscentibus
miscentia
miscentia
miscentibus
PARTICIPLE meaning
Futureabout to mix
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.mixturus
Gen.mixturi
Dat.mixturo
Acc.mixturum
Voc.mixture
Abl.mixturo
mixturi
mixturorum
mixturis
mixturos
mixturi
mixturis
Feminine 
Nom.mixtura
Gen.mixturae
Dat.mixturae
Acc.mixturam
Voc.mixtura
Abl.mixtura
mixturae
mixturarum
mixturis
mixturas
mixturae
mixturis
Neuter 
Nom.mixturum
Gen.mixturi
Dat.mixturo
Acc.mixturum
Voc.mixturum
Abl.mixturo
mixtura
mixturorum
mixturis
mixtura
mixtura
mixturis

- Full conjugation of misceri Passive voice
Continue searching the web with NihilScio NS-NihilScio©2009-2021