Il sito è in manutenzione, segnalateci eventuali errori.
Good navigation with NihilScio!  Facebook page

NS NihilScio
Educational search engine    Home
Conjugation/declension

á     é     è     ì     í     ò

ó     ù     ú     ü     ñ     ç
English versionEnglish
Translate into latin Español
It En Es Italiano
Words found:
1 - abarcere = remove ...: abarcere: Verbo attivo Infinito Presente

1 - Conjugation of: abarcēre - Active voice
INFINITIVE meaning
Present
abarcēreto dismiss
Perfect
abarcuissehave dismissed
Conjugation of: abarceo, abarcĕs, abarcui, - , abarcēre
conjugation: : 2 - transitivo - attiva
meaning: rimuovere,    rimuovo,    rimossi,    rimosso,   


(eng) = remove,    dismiss, deter,    obliterate,    dissuade,   

discharge,    dislodge,    shift,   

(esp) = remover,   

<
INDICATIVE
Present
ego abarceo
tu abarcĕs
ille abarcĕt
nos abarcēmus
vos abarcētis
illi abarcent
I dismiss
You dismiss
He/She/It dismisses
We dismiss
You dismiss
They dismiss
Imperfect
ego abarcēbam
tu abarcēbas
ille abarcēbat
nos abarcebāmus
vos abarcebātis
illi abarcēbant
I was dismissing
You were dismissing
He/She/It was dismissing
We were dismissing
You were dismissing
They were dismissing
Perfect
ego abarcui
tu abarcuisti
ille abarcuit
nos abarcuĭmus
vos abarcuistis
illi abarcuērunt
abarcuere
I dismissed

You dismissed

He/She/It dismissed

We dismissed

You dismissed

They dismissed

Future
ego abarcēbo
tu abarcēbis
ille abarcēbit
nos abarcebĭmus
vos abarcebĭtis
illi abarcēbunt
I will dismiss
You will dismiss
He/She/It will dismiss
We will dismiss
You will dismiss
They will dismiss
Pluperfect
ego abarcuĕram
tu abarcuĕras
ille abarcuĕrat
nos abarcuerāmus
vos abarcuerātis
illi abarcuĕrant
I had dismissed

You had dismissed

He/She/It had dismissed

We had dismissed

You had dismissed

They had dismissed

Future perfect
ego abarcuĕro
tu abarcuĕris
ille abarcuĕrit
nos abarcuerĭmus
vos abarcuerĭtis
illi abarcuĕrint
I will have dismissed

You will have dismissed

He/She/It will have dismissed

We will have dismissed

You will have dismissed

They will have dismissed

SUBJUNTIVE 
Present
ego abarcĕam
tu abarcĕas
ille abarcĕat
nos abarceāmus
vos abarceātis
illi abarcĕant
(that) may dismiss
(that) you may dismiss
(that) he/she/it may dismiss
(that) we may dismiss
(that) you may dismiss
(that) they may dismiss
Imperfect
ego abarcērem
tu abarcēres
ille abarcēret
nos abarcrēmus
vos abarcrētis
illi abarcērent
(that) might dismiss
(that) you might dismiss
(that) he/she/it might dismiss
(that) we might dismiss
(that) you might dismiss
(that) they might dismiss
Perfect
ego abarcuĕrim
tu abarcuĕris
ille abarcuĕrit
nos abarcuerĭmus
vos abarcuerĭtis
illi abarcuĕrint
(whether) dismissed
(whether) you dismissed
(whether) he/she/it dismissed
(whether) we dismissed
(whether) you dismissed
(whether) they dismissed
Pluperfect
ego abarcuissem
tu abarcuisses
ille abarcuisset
nos abarcuissēmus
vos abarcuissētis
illi abarcuissent
(whether) had dismissed
(whether) you had dismissed
(whether) he/she/it had dismissed
(whether) we had dismissed
(whether) you had dismissed
(whether) they had dismissed
IMPERATIVE 
Present
abarcē
abarcēte

abarcēto
abarcēto
abarcetōte
abarcento
you dismiss
you dismiss

you shall dismiss
he/she/it shall dismiss
you shall dismiss
they shall dismiss
INFINITIVE  
Present
abarcēreto dismiss
Perfect
abarcuissehave dismissed
GERUND
abarcendi
abarcendo
abarcendum
abarcendo
of dismissing
to, for dismissing
dismissing
by.. dismissing
PARTICIPLEmeaning
Presentdismissing
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.abarcens
Gen.abarcentis
Dat.abarcenti
Acc.abarcentem
Voc.abarcens
Abl.abarcente
abarcentes
abarcentium
abarcentibus
abarcentes
abarcentes
abarcentibus
Feminine 
Nom.abarcens
Gen.abarcentis
Dat.abarcenti
Acc.abarcentem
Voc.abarcens
Abl.abarcente
abarcentes
abarcentium
abarcentibus
abarcentes
abarcentes
abarcentibus
Neuter 
Nom.abarcens
Gen.abarcentis
Dat.abarcenti
Acc.abarcens
Voc.abarcens
Abl.abarcente
abarcentia
abarcentium
abarcentibus
abarcentia
abarcentia
abarcentibus

2 - Conjugation of: abarceri - Passive voice
Conjugation of: abarceor, abarceris, abarcear, - , abarceri
conjugation: : 2 - transitivo - passiva
meaning: rimuovere,    rimuovo,    rimossi,    rimosso,   


(eng) = remove,    dismiss, deter,    obliterate,    dissuade,   

discharge,    dislodge,    shift,   

(esp) = remover,   

<
INDICATIVE
Present
ego abarceor
tu abarceris
ille abarcētur
nos abarcēmur
vos abarcemĭni
illi abarcentur
I am dismissed
You are dismissed
He/She/It is dismissed
We are dismissed
You are dismissed
They are dismissed
Imperfect
ego abarcēbar
tu abarcebāris
ille abarcebātur
nos abarcebāmur
vos abarcebamĭni
illi abarcebantur
I was being dismissed
You were being dismissed
He/She/It was being dismissed
We were being dismissed
You were being dismissed
They were being dismissed
Perfect
ego abarcear
tu abarcearis
ille abarceatur
nos abarceamur
vos abarceamini
illi abarceantur
I was dismissed

You were dismissed

He/She/It was dismissed

We were dismissed

You were dismissed

They were dismissed

Future
ego abarcēbor
tu abarcebĕris
ille abarcebĭtur
nos abarcebĭmur
vos abarcebimĭni
illi abarcebuntur
I will be dismissed
You will be dismissed
He/She/It will be dismissed
We will be dismissed
You will be dismissed
They will be dismissed
Pluperfect
ego abarcerer
tu abarcereris
ille abarceretur
nos abarceremur
vos abarceremini
illi abarcerentur
I had been dismissed

You had been dismissed

He/She/It had been dismissed

We had been dismissed

You had been dismissed

They had been dismissed

Future perfect
ego abarceri
tu abarcendus
ille abarcendi
nos abarcendo
vos abarcendum
illi abarcende
I will have been dismissed

You will have been dismissed

He/She/It will have been dismissed

We will have been dismissed

You will have been dismissed

They will have been dismissed

SUBJUNTIVE 
Present
ego abarcear
tu abarcearis
ille abarceatur
nos abarceamur
vos abarceamini
illi abarceantur
(that) may be dismissed
(that) you may be dismissed
(that) he/she/it may be dismissed
(that) we may be dismissed
(that) you may be dismissed
(that) they may be dismissed
Imperfect
ego abarcerer
tu abarcereris
ille abarceretur
nos abarceremur
vos abarceremini
illi abarcerentur
(that) might be dismissed
(that) you might be dismissed
(that) he/she/it might be dismissed
(that) we might be dismissed
(that) you might be dismissed
(that) they might be dismissed
Perfect
ego abarcenda
tu abarcendae
ille abarcendarum
nos abarcendis
vos abarcendas
illi abarcendae
(whether) was dismissed
(whether) were dismissed
(whether) was dismissed
(whether) were dismissed
(whether) were dismissed
(whether) were dismissed
Pluperfect
ego abarcendis
tu abarcendum
ille abarcendi
nos abarcendo
vos abarcendum
illi abarcendum
(whether) had been dismissed
(whether) you had been dismissed
(whether) he/she/it had been dismissed
(whether) we had been dismissed
(whether) you had been dismissed
(whether) they had been dismissed
INFINITIVE  
Present
abarcerito to be dismissed
GERUNDIVE
Masculine ought to be
Singolare Plurale
abarcendus
abarcendi
abarcendo
abarcendum
abarcende
abarcendo
abarcendi
abarcendorum
abarcendis
abarcendos
abarcendi
abarcendis
Feminine 
Singolare Plurale
abarcenda
abarcendae
abarcendae
abarcendam
abarcenda
abarcenda
abarcendae
abarcendarum
abarcendis
abarcendas
abarcendae
abarcendis
Neuter 
SingolarePlurale
abarcendum
abarcendi
abarcendo
abarcendum
abarcendum
abarcēndo
abarcenda
abarcendorum
abarcendis
abarcenda
abarcenda
abarcendis
NS-NihilScio©2009-2020