Il sito è in manutenzione
Good navigation with NihilScio!  Facebook page
NS NihilScio
Home  Educational search engine Auxilium
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...)

á       é       è       ì       í       ò

    ó       ù       ú       ü      ñ      ç
Translate into latin (beta)
It En Es
Words found
affirmare = confirm Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
(Details below)
- Full conjugation of affirmare affirmare = affirmare: Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
meaning
Present
affirmāreto confirm
Conjugation of: affirmo, affirmas, affirmavi, affirmatum, affirmāre
conjugation: 1 - transitivo - attiva
(Ita) = rafforzare,    confermare,    assicurare,   
  
(eng) = affirm,   

assert,    confirm,
  (esp) = confirmar,    afianzar,    reforzar,   

lang. Latino
INDICATIVE
Present
ego affirmo
tu affirmas
ille affirmat
nos affirmāmus
vos affirmātis
illi affirmant
I confirm
You confirm
He/She/It confirms
We confirm
You confirm
They confirm
INDICATIVE
Imperfect
ego affirmābam
tu affirmābas
ille affirmābat
nos affirmabāmus
vos affirmabatis
illi affirmābant
I was confirming
You were confirming
He/She/It was confirming
We were confirming
You were confirming
They were confirming
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego affirmavi
tu affirmavisti, affirmasti...
ille affirmavit
nos affirmavĭmus
vos affirmavistis, affirmastis...
illi affirmavērunt, affirmarunt, affirmavere...
I confirmed
You confirmed
He/She/It confirmed
We confirmed
You confirmed
They confirmed
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego affirmavi
tu affirmavisti, affirmasti...
ille affirmavit
nos affirmavĭmus
vos affirmavistis, affirmastis...
illi affirmavērunt, affirmarunt, affirmavere...
I have confirmed
You have confirmed
He/She/It has confirmed
We have confirmed
You have confirmed
They have confirmed
INDICATIVE
PlusPerfect
ego affirmavĕram, affirmaram...
tu affirmavĕras, affirmaras...
ille affirmavĕrat, affirmarat...
nos affirmaverāmus, affirmaramus...
vos affirmaverātis, affirmaratis...
illi affirmaverant, affirmarant...
I had confirmed
You had confirmed
He/She/It had confirmed
We had confirmed
You had confirmed
They had confirmed
INDICATIVE
Plusperfect
ego affirmavi
tu affirmavisti, affirmasti...
ille affirmavit
nos affirmavĭmus
vos affirmavistis, affirmastis...
illi affirmavērunt, affirmarunt, affirmavere...
INDICATIVE
Pluperfect
ego affirmavĕram, affirmaram...
tu affirmavĕras, affirmaras...
ille affirmavĕrat, affirmarat...
nos affirmaverāmus, affirmaramus...
vos affirmaverātis, affirmaratis...
illi affirmaverant, affirmarant...
I had confirmed
You had confirmed
He/She/It had confirmed
We had confirmed
You had confirmed
They had confirmed
INDICATIVE
Future
ego affirmābo
tu affirmābis
ille affirmābit
nos affirmabĭmus
vos affirmabĭtis
illi affirmābunt
I will confirm
You will confirm
He/She/It will confirm
We will confirm
You will confirm
They will confirm
INDICATIVE
Future perfect
ego affirmavĕro, affirmaro...
tu affirmavĕris, affirmaris...
ille affirmavĕrit, affirmarit...
nos affirmaverĭmus, affirmarimus...
vos affirmaverĭtis, affirmaritis...
illi affirmavĕrint, affirmarint...
I will have confirmed
You will have confirmed
He/She/It will have confirmed
We will have confirmed
You will have confirmed
They will have confirmed
SUBJUNTIVE
Present
ego affirmem
tu affirmes
ille affirmet
nos affirmēmus
vos affirmētis
illi affirment
I (that )may confirm
You (that )may confirm
He/She/It (that )may confirm
We (that )may confirm
You (that )may confirm
They (that )may confirm
SUBJUNTIVE
Imperfect
ego affirmārem
tu affirmāres
ille affirmāret
nos affirmarēmus
vos affirmarētis
illi affirmārent
I (that )might confirm
You (that )might confirm
He/She/It (that )might confirm
We (that )might confirm
You (that )might confirm
They (that )might confirm
SUBJUNTIVE
Perfect
ego affirmavĕrim, affirmarim...
tu affirmavĕris, affirmaris...
ille affirmavĕrit, affirmarit...
nos affirmaverĭmus, affirmarimus...
vos affirmaverĭtis, affirmaritis...
illi affirmavĕrint, affirmarint...
I (whether) confirmed
You (whether) confirmed
He/She/It (whether) confirmed
We (whether) confirmed
You (whether) confirmed
They (whether) confirmed
SUBJUNTIVE
Pluperfect
ego affirmavissem, affirmassem...
tu affirmavisses, affirmasses...
ille affirmavisset, affirmasset...
nos affirmavissēmus, affirmassemus...
vos affirmavissētis, affirmassetis...
illi affirmavissent, affirmassent...
I (whether) had confirmed
You (whether) had confirmed
He/She/It (whether) had confirmed
We (whether) had confirmed
You (whether) had confirmed
They (whether) had confirmed
CONDITIONAL
Present
ego affirmārem
tu affirmāres
ille affirmāret
nos affirmarēmus
vos affirmarētis
illi affirmārent
I would confirm
You would confirm
He/She/It would confirm
We would confirm
You would confirm
They would confirm
CONDITIONAL
Perfect
ego affirmavissem, affirmassem...
tu affirmavisses, affirmasses...
ille affirmavisset, affirmasset...
nos affirmavissēmus, affirmassemus...
vos affirmavissētis, affirmassetis...
illi affirmavissent, affirmassent...
I would have confirmed
You would have confirmed
He/She/It would have confirmed
We would have confirmed
You would have confirmed
They would have confirmed
IMPERATIVE 
Present
affirma
affirmate
Future
affirmato
affirmato
affirmatote
affirmanto
you confirm
you confirm

you shall confirm
he,she,it shall confirm
you shall confirm
they shall confirm
INFINITIVE  
Present
affirmāreto confirm
INFINITIVE  
Perfect
affirmavisse, affirmasse...to have confirmed
INFINITIVE  
Future
affirmaturum esse, affirmaturam esse, affirmaturum esse, affirmaturos esse, affirmaturas esse, affirmatura esse...to be about to confirm
GERUND
affirmandi, affirmando, affirmandum, affirmando...of confirming
to, for confirming
confirming
by.. confirming
SUPINE
affirmatumto confirm
PARTICIPLE meaning
Presentconfirming
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.affirmans
Gen.affirmantis
Dat.affirmanti
Acc.affirmantem
Voc.affirmans
Abl.affirmante, affirmanti...
affirmantes
affirmantium
affirmantibus
affirmantes
affirmantes
affirmantibus
Feminine 
Nom.affirmans
Gen.affirmantis
Dat.affirmanti
Acc.affirmantem
Voc.affirmans
Abl.affirmante, affirmanti...
affirmantes
affirmantium
affirmantibus
affirmantes
affirmantes
affirmantibus
Neuter 
Nom.affirmans
Gen.affirmantis
Dat.affirmanti
Acc.affirmans
Voc.affirmans
Abl.affirmante, affirmanti...
affirmantia
affirmantium
affirmantibus
affirmantia
affirmantia
affirmantibus
PARTICIPLE meaning
Futureabout to confirm
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.affirmaturus
Gen.affirmaturi
Dat.affirmaturo
Acc.affirmaturum
Voc.affirmature
Abl.affirmaturo
affirmaturi
affirmaturorum
affirmaturis
affirmaturos
affirmaturi
affirmaturis
Feminine 
Nom.affirmatura
Gen.affirmaturae
Dat.affirmaturae
Acc.affirmaturam
Voc.affirmatura
Abl.affirmatura
affirmaturae
affirmaturarum
affirmaturis
affirmaturas
affirmaturae
affirmaturis
Neuter 
Nom.affirmaturum
Gen.affirmaturi
Dat.affirmaturo
Acc.affirmaturum
Voc.affirmaturum
Abl.affirmaturo
affirmatura
affirmaturorum
affirmaturis
affirmatura
affirmatura
affirmaturis

- Full conjugation of affirmari Passive voice
Continue searching the web with NihilScio NS-NihilScio©2009-2021