Il sito è in manutenzione
Good navigation with NihilScio!  Facebook page
NS NihilScio
Home  Educational search engine Auxilium
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...)

á       é       è       ì       í       ò

    ó       ù       ú       ü      ñ      ç
Translate into latin (beta)
It En Es
Words found
affirmare = affirm Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
(Details below)
- Full conjugation of affirmare affirmare = affirmare: Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
meaning
Present
affirmāreto affirm
Conjugation of: affirmo, affirmas, affirmavi, affirmatum, affirmāre
conjugation: 1 - transitivo - attiva
(Ita) = rafforzare,    confermare,    assicurare,   
  
(eng) = affirm, assert,   

confirm,   

(esp) = confirmar,    afianzar,    reforzar,   

lang. Latino
INDICATIVE
Present
ego affirmo
tu affirmas
ille affirmat
nos affirmāmus
vos affirmātis
illi affirmant
I affirm
You affirm
He/She/It affirms
We affirm
You affirm
They affirm
INDICATIVE
Imperfect
ego affirmābam
tu affirmābas
ille affirmābat
nos affirmabāmus
vos affirmabatis
illi affirmābant
I was affirming
You were affirming
He/She/It was affirming
We were affirming
You were affirming
They were affirming
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego affirmavi
tu affirmavisti, affirmasti...
ille affirmavit
nos affirmavĭmus
vos affirmavistis, affirmastis...
illi affirmavērunt, affirmarunt, affirmavere...
I affirmed
You affirmed
He/She/It affirmed
We affirmed
You affirmed
They affirmed
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego affirmavi
tu affirmavisti, affirmasti...
ille affirmavit
nos affirmavĭmus
vos affirmavistis, affirmastis...
illi affirmavērunt, affirmarunt, affirmavere...
I have affirmed
You have affirmed
He/She/It has affirmed
We have affirmed
You have affirmed
They have affirmed
INDICATIVE
PlusPerfect
ego affirmavĕram, affirmaram...
tu affirmavĕras, affirmaras...
ille affirmavĕrat, affirmarat...
nos affirmaverāmus, affirmaramus...
vos affirmaverātis, affirmaratis...
illi affirmaverant, affirmarant...
I had affirmed
You had affirmed
He/She/It had affirmed
We had affirmed
You had affirmed
They had affirmed
INDICATIVE
Plusperfect
ego affirmavi
tu affirmavisti, affirmasti...
ille affirmavit
nos affirmavĭmus
vos affirmavistis, affirmastis...
illi affirmavērunt, affirmarunt, affirmavere...
INDICATIVE
Pluperfect
ego affirmavĕram, affirmaram...
tu affirmavĕras, affirmaras...
ille affirmavĕrat, affirmarat...
nos affirmaverāmus, affirmaramus...
vos affirmaverātis, affirmaratis...
illi affirmaverant, affirmarant...
I had affirmed
You had affirmed
He/She/It had affirmed
We had affirmed
You had affirmed
They had affirmed
INDICATIVE
Future
ego affirmābo
tu affirmābis
ille affirmābit
nos affirmabĭmus
vos affirmabĭtis
illi affirmābunt
I will affirm
You will affirm
He/She/It will affirm
We will affirm
You will affirm
They will affirm
INDICATIVE
Future perfect
ego affirmavĕro, affirmaro...
tu affirmavĕris, affirmaris...
ille affirmavĕrit, affirmarit...
nos affirmaverĭmus, affirmarimus...
vos affirmaverĭtis, affirmaritis...
illi affirmavĕrint, affirmarint...
I will have affirmed
You will have affirmed
He/She/It will have affirmed
We will have affirmed
You will have affirmed
They will have affirmed
SUBJUNTIVE
Present
ego affirmem
tu affirmes
ille affirmet
nos affirmēmus
vos affirmētis
illi affirment
I (that )may affirm
You (that )may affirm
He/She/It (that )may affirm
We (that )may affirm
You (that )may affirm
They (that )may affirm
SUBJUNTIVE
Imperfect
ego affirmārem
tu affirmāres
ille affirmāret
nos affirmarēmus
vos affirmarētis
illi affirmārent
I (that )might affirm
You (that )might affirm
He/She/It (that )might affirm
We (that )might affirm
You (that )might affirm
They (that )might affirm
SUBJUNTIVE
Perfect
ego affirmavĕrim, affirmarim...
tu affirmavĕris, affirmaris...
ille affirmavĕrit, affirmarit...
nos affirmaverĭmus, affirmarimus...
vos affirmaverĭtis, affirmaritis...
illi affirmavĕrint, affirmarint...
I (whether) affirmed
You (whether) affirmed
He/She/It (whether) affirmed
We (whether) affirmed
You (whether) affirmed
They (whether) affirmed
SUBJUNTIVE
Pluperfect
ego affirmavissem, affirmassem...
tu affirmavisses, affirmasses...
ille affirmavisset, affirmasset...
nos affirmavissēmus, affirmassemus...
vos affirmavissētis, affirmassetis...
illi affirmavissent, affirmassent...
I (whether) had affirmed
You (whether) had affirmed
He/She/It (whether) had affirmed
We (whether) had affirmed
You (whether) had affirmed
They (whether) had affirmed
CONDITIONAL
Present
ego affirmārem
tu affirmāres
ille affirmāret
nos affirmarēmus
vos affirmarētis
illi affirmārent
I would affirm
You would affirm
He/She/It would affirm
We would affirm
You would affirm
They would affirm
CONDITIONAL
Perfect
ego affirmavissem, affirmassem...
tu affirmavisses, affirmasses...
ille affirmavisset, affirmasset...
nos affirmavissēmus, affirmassemus...
vos affirmavissētis, affirmassetis...
illi affirmavissent, affirmassent...
I would have affirmed
You would have affirmed
He/She/It would have affirmed
We would have affirmed
You would have affirmed
They would have affirmed
IMPERATIVE 
Present
affirma
affirmate
Future
affirmato
affirmato
affirmatote
affirmanto
you affirm
you affirm

you shall affirm
he,she,it shall affirm
you shall affirm
they shall affirm
INFINITIVE  
Present
affirmāreto affirm
INFINITIVE  
Perfect
affirmavisse, affirmasse...to have affirmed
INFINITIVE  
Future
affirmaturum esse, affirmaturam esse, affirmaturum esse, affirmaturos esse, affirmaturas esse, affirmatura esse...to be about to affirm
GERUND
affirmandi, affirmando, affirmandum, affirmando...of affirming
to, for affirming
affirming
by.. affirming
SUPINE
affirmatumto affirm
PARTICIPLE meaning
Presentaffirming
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.affirmans
Gen.affirmantis
Dat.affirmanti
Acc.affirmantem
Voc.affirmans
Abl.affirmante, affirmanti...
affirmantes
affirmantium
affirmantibus
affirmantes
affirmantes
affirmantibus
Feminine 
Nom.affirmans
Gen.affirmantis
Dat.affirmanti
Acc.affirmantem
Voc.affirmans
Abl.affirmante, affirmanti...
affirmantes
affirmantium
affirmantibus
affirmantes
affirmantes
affirmantibus
Neuter 
Nom.affirmans
Gen.affirmantis
Dat.affirmanti
Acc.affirmans
Voc.affirmans
Abl.affirmante, affirmanti...
affirmantia
affirmantium
affirmantibus
affirmantia
affirmantia
affirmantibus
PARTICIPLE meaning
Futureabout to affirm
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.affirmaturus
Gen.affirmaturi
Dat.affirmaturo
Acc.affirmaturum
Voc.affirmature
Abl.affirmaturo
affirmaturi
affirmaturorum
affirmaturis
affirmaturos
affirmaturi
affirmaturis
Feminine 
Nom.affirmatura
Gen.affirmaturae
Dat.affirmaturae
Acc.affirmaturam
Voc.affirmatura
Abl.affirmatura
affirmaturae
affirmaturarum
affirmaturis
affirmaturas
affirmaturae
affirmaturis
Neuter 
Nom.affirmaturum
Gen.affirmaturi
Dat.affirmaturo
Acc.affirmaturum
Voc.affirmaturum
Abl.affirmaturo
affirmatura
affirmaturorum
affirmaturis
affirmatura
affirmatura
affirmaturis

- Full conjugation of affirmari Passive voice
Continue searching the web with NihilScio NS-NihilScio©2009-2021