Il sito è in manutenzione
Good navigation with NihilScio!  Facebook page
NS NihilScio
Home  Educational search engine Auxilium
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...)

á       é       è       ì       í       ò

    ó       ù       ú       ü      ñ      ç
Translate into latin (beta)
It En Es
Words found
adhibere = use Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
(Details below)
- Full conjugation of adhibere adhibere = adhibere: Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
meaning
Present
adhibēreto use
Conjugation of: adhibĕo, adhibĕs, adhibui, adhibitum, adhibēre
conjugation: 2 - transitivo - attiva
(Ita) = usare,    invitare,   
  
(eng) = applay,    hold to,   

use, invite,    admit,   

(esp) = usar,    lang. Latino
INDICATIVE
Present
ego adhibĕo
tu adhibĕs
ille adhibĕt
nos adhibēmus
vos adhibētis
illi adhibent
I use
You use
He/She/It uses
We use
You use
They use
INDICATIVE
Imperfect
ego adhibēbam
tu adhibēbas
ille adhibēbat
nos adhibebāmus
vos adhibebātis
illi adhibēbant
I was using
You were using
He/She/It was using
We were using
You were using
They were using
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego adhibui
tu adhibuisti
ille adhibuit
nos adhibuĭmus
vos adhibuistis
illi adhibuērunt, adhibuere...
I used
You used
He/She/It used
We used
You used
They used
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego adhibui
tu adhibuisti
ille adhibuit
nos adhibuĭmus
vos adhibuistis
illi adhibuērunt, adhibuere...
I have used
You have used
He/She/It has used
We have used
You have used
They have used
INDICATIVE
PlusPerfect
ego adhibuĕram
tu adhibuĕras
ille adhibuĕrat
nos adhibuerāmus
vos adhibuerātis
illi adhibuĕrant
I had used
You had used
He/She/It had used
We had used
You had used
They had used
INDICATIVE
Plusperfect
ego adhibui
tu adhibuisti
ille adhibuit
nos adhibuĭmus
vos adhibuistis
illi adhibuērunt, adhibuere...
INDICATIVE
Pluperfect
ego adhibuĕram
tu adhibuĕras
ille adhibuĕrat
nos adhibuerāmus
vos adhibuerātis
illi adhibuĕrant
I had used
You had used
He/She/It had used
We had used
You had used
They had used
INDICATIVE
Future
ego adhibēbo
tu adhibēbis
ille adhibēbit
nos adhibebĭmus
vos adhibebĭtis
illi adhibēbunt
I will use
You will use
He/She/It will use
We will use
You will use
They will use
INDICATIVE
Future perfect
ego adhibuĕro
tu adhibuĕris
ille adhibuĕrit
nos adhibuerĭmus
vos adhibuerĭtis
illi adhibuĕrint
I will have used
You will have used
He/She/It will have used
We will have used
You will have used
They will have used
SUBJUNTIVE
Present
ego adhibĕam
tu adhibĕas
ille adhibĕat
nos adhibeāmus
vos adhibeātis
illi adhibĕant
I (that )may use
You (that )may use
He/She/It (that )may use
We (that )may use
You (that )may use
They (that )may use
SUBJUNTIVE
Imperfect
ego adhibērem
tu adhibēres
ille adhibēret
nos adhibrēmus
vos adhibrētis
illi adhibērent
I (that )might use
You (that )might use
He/She/It (that )might use
We (that )might use
You (that )might use
They (that )might use
SUBJUNTIVE
Perfect
ego adhibuĕrim
tu adhibuĕris
ille adhibuĕrit
nos adhibuerĭmus
vos adhibuerĭtis
illi adhibuĕrint
I (whether) used
You (whether) used
He/She/It (whether) used
We (whether) used
You (whether) used
They (whether) used
SUBJUNTIVE
Pluperfect
ego adhibuissem
tu adhibuisses
ille adhibuisset
nos adhibuissēmus
vos adhibuissētis
illi adhibuissent
I (whether) had used
You (whether) had used
He/She/It (whether) had used
We (whether) had used
You (whether) had used
They (whether) had used
CONDITIONAL
Present
ego adhibērem
tu adhibēres
ille adhibēret
nos adhibrēmus
vos adhibrētis
illi adhibērent
I would use
You would use
He/She/It would use
We would use
You would use
They would use
CONDITIONAL
Perfect
ego adhibuissem
tu adhibuisses
ille adhibuisset
nos adhibuissēmus
vos adhibuissētis
illi adhibuissent
I would have used
You would have used
He/She/It would have used
We would have used
You would have used
They would have used
IMPERATIVE 
Present
adhibe
adhibete
Future
adhibeto
adhibeto
adhibetote
adhibento
you use
you use

you shall use
he,she,it shall use
you shall use
they shall use
INFINITIVE  
Present
adhibēreto use
INFINITIVE  
Perfect
adhibuisseto have used
INFINITIVE  
Future
adhibiturum esse, adhibituram esse, adhibiturum esse, adhibituros esse, adhibituras esse, adhibitura esse...to be about to use
GERUND
adhibendi, adhibendo, adhibendum, adhibendo...of using
to, for using
using
by.. using
SUPINE
adhibitumto use
PARTICIPLE meaning
Presentusing
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.adhibens
Gen.adhibentis
Dat.adhibenti
Acc.adhibentem
Voc.adhibens
Abl.adhibente, adhibenti...
adhibentes
adhibentium
adhibentibus
adhibentes
adhibentes
adhibentibus
Feminine 
Nom.adhibens
Gen.adhibentis
Dat.adhibenti
Acc.adhibentem
Voc.adhibens
Abl.adhibente, adhibenti...
adhibentes
adhibentium
adhibentibus
adhibentes
adhibentes
adhibentibus
Neuter 
Nom.adhibens
Gen.adhibentis
Dat.adhibenti
Acc.adhibens
Voc.adhibens
Abl.adhibente, adhibenti...
adhibentia
adhibentium
adhibentibus
adhibentia
adhibentia
adhibentibus
PARTICIPLE meaning
Futureabout to use
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.adhibiturus
Gen.adhibituri
Dat.adhibituro
Acc.adhibiturum
Voc.adhibiture
Abl.adhibituro
adhibituri
adhibiturorum
adhibituris
adhibituros
adhibituri
adhibituris
Feminine 
Nom.adhibitura
Gen.adhibiturae
Dat.adhibiturae
Acc.adhibituram
Voc.adhibitura
Abl.adhibitura
adhibiturae
adhibiturarum
adhibituris
adhibituras
adhibiturae
adhibituris
Neuter 
Nom.adhibiturum
Gen.adhibituri
Dat.adhibituro
Acc.adhibiturum
Voc.adhibiturum
Abl.adhibituro
adhibitura
adhibiturorum
adhibituris
adhibitura
adhibitura
adhibituris

- Full conjugation of adhiberi Passive voice
Continue searching the web with NihilScio NS-NihilScio©2009-2021