Il sito è in manutenzione
Good navigation with NihilScio!  Facebook page
NS NihilScio
Home  Educational search engine Auxilium
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...)

á       é       è       ì       í       ò

    ó       ù       ú       ü      ñ      ç
Translate into latin (beta)
It En Es
Words found
adhibere = admit Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
(Details below)
- Full conjugation of adhibere adhibere = adhibere: Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
meaning
Present
adhibēreto admit
Conjugation of: adhibĕo, adhibĕs, adhibui, adhibitum, adhibēre
conjugation: 2 - transitivo - attiva
(Ita) = usare,    invitare,   
  
(eng) = applay,    hold to,   

use,    invite,    admit,
  (esp) = usar,    lang. Latino
INDICATIVE
Present
ego adhibĕo
tu adhibĕs
ille adhibĕt
nos adhibēmus
vos adhibētis
illi adhibent
I admit
You admit
He/She/It admits
We admit
You admit
They admit
INDICATIVE
Imperfect
ego adhibēbam
tu adhibēbas
ille adhibēbat
nos adhibebāmus
vos adhibebātis
illi adhibēbant
I was admiting
You were admiting
He/She/It was admiting
We were admiting
You were admiting
They were admiting
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego adhibui
tu adhibuisti
ille adhibuit
nos adhibuĭmus
vos adhibuistis
illi adhibuērunt, adhibuere...
I admited
You admited
He/She/It admited
We admited
You admited
They admited
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego adhibui
tu adhibuisti
ille adhibuit
nos adhibuĭmus
vos adhibuistis
illi adhibuērunt, adhibuere...
I have admited
You have admited
He/She/It has admited
We have admited
You have admited
They have admited
INDICATIVE
PlusPerfect
ego adhibuĕram
tu adhibuĕras
ille adhibuĕrat
nos adhibuerāmus
vos adhibuerātis
illi adhibuĕrant
I had admited
You had admited
He/She/It had admited
We had admited
You had admited
They had admited
INDICATIVE
Plusperfect
ego adhibui
tu adhibuisti
ille adhibuit
nos adhibuĭmus
vos adhibuistis
illi adhibuērunt, adhibuere...
INDICATIVE
Pluperfect
ego adhibuĕram
tu adhibuĕras
ille adhibuĕrat
nos adhibuerāmus
vos adhibuerātis
illi adhibuĕrant
I had admited
You had admited
He/She/It had admited
We had admited
You had admited
They had admited
INDICATIVE
Future
ego adhibēbo
tu adhibēbis
ille adhibēbit
nos adhibebĭmus
vos adhibebĭtis
illi adhibēbunt
I will admit
You will admit
He/She/It will admit
We will admit
You will admit
They will admit
INDICATIVE
Future perfect
ego adhibuĕro
tu adhibuĕris
ille adhibuĕrit
nos adhibuerĭmus
vos adhibuerĭtis
illi adhibuĕrint
I will have admited
You will have admited
He/She/It will have admited
We will have admited
You will have admited
They will have admited
SUBJUNTIVE
Present
ego adhibĕam
tu adhibĕas
ille adhibĕat
nos adhibeāmus
vos adhibeātis
illi adhibĕant
I (that )may admit
You (that )may admit
He/She/It (that )may admit
We (that )may admit
You (that )may admit
They (that )may admit
SUBJUNTIVE
Imperfect
ego adhibērem
tu adhibēres
ille adhibēret
nos adhibrēmus
vos adhibrētis
illi adhibērent
I (that )might admit
You (that )might admit
He/She/It (that )might admit
We (that )might admit
You (that )might admit
They (that )might admit
SUBJUNTIVE
Perfect
ego adhibuĕrim
tu adhibuĕris
ille adhibuĕrit
nos adhibuerĭmus
vos adhibuerĭtis
illi adhibuĕrint
I (whether) admited
You (whether) admited
He/She/It (whether) admited
We (whether) admited
You (whether) admited
They (whether) admited
SUBJUNTIVE
Pluperfect
ego adhibuissem
tu adhibuisses
ille adhibuisset
nos adhibuissēmus
vos adhibuissētis
illi adhibuissent
I (whether) had admited
You (whether) had admited
He/She/It (whether) had admited
We (whether) had admited
You (whether) had admited
They (whether) had admited
CONDITIONAL
Present
ego adhibērem
tu adhibēres
ille adhibēret
nos adhibrēmus
vos adhibrētis
illi adhibērent
I would admit
You would admit
He/She/It would admit
We would admit
You would admit
They would admit
CONDITIONAL
Perfect
ego adhibuissem
tu adhibuisses
ille adhibuisset
nos adhibuissēmus
vos adhibuissētis
illi adhibuissent
I would have admited
You would have admited
He/She/It would have admited
We would have admited
You would have admited
They would have admited
IMPERATIVE 
Present
adhibe
adhibete
Future
adhibeto
adhibeto
adhibetote
adhibento
you admit
you admit

you shall admit
he,she,it shall admit
you shall admit
they shall admit
INFINITIVE  
Present
adhibēreto admit
INFINITIVE  
Perfect
adhibuisseto have admited
INFINITIVE  
Future
adhibiturum esse, adhibituram esse, adhibiturum esse, adhibituros esse, adhibituras esse, adhibitura esse...to be about to admit
GERUND
adhibendi, adhibendo, adhibendum, adhibendo...of admiting
to, for admiting
admiting
by.. admiting
SUPINE
adhibitumto admit
PARTICIPLE meaning
Presentadmiting
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.adhibens
Gen.adhibentis
Dat.adhibenti
Acc.adhibentem
Voc.adhibens
Abl.adhibente, adhibenti...
adhibentes
adhibentium
adhibentibus
adhibentes
adhibentes
adhibentibus
Feminine 
Nom.adhibens
Gen.adhibentis
Dat.adhibenti
Acc.adhibentem
Voc.adhibens
Abl.adhibente, adhibenti...
adhibentes
adhibentium
adhibentibus
adhibentes
adhibentes
adhibentibus
Neuter 
Nom.adhibens
Gen.adhibentis
Dat.adhibenti
Acc.adhibens
Voc.adhibens
Abl.adhibente, adhibenti...
adhibentia
adhibentium
adhibentibus
adhibentia
adhibentia
adhibentibus
PARTICIPLE meaning
Futureabout to admit
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.adhibiturus
Gen.adhibituri
Dat.adhibituro
Acc.adhibiturum
Voc.adhibiture
Abl.adhibituro
adhibituri
adhibiturorum
adhibituris
adhibituros
adhibituri
adhibituris
Feminine 
Nom.adhibitura
Gen.adhibiturae
Dat.adhibiturae
Acc.adhibituram
Voc.adhibitura
Abl.adhibitura
adhibiturae
adhibiturarum
adhibituris
adhibituras
adhibiturae
adhibituris
Neuter 
Nom.adhibiturum
Gen.adhibituri
Dat.adhibituro
Acc.adhibiturum
Voc.adhibiturum
Abl.adhibituro
adhibitura
adhibiturorum
adhibituris
adhibitura
adhibitura
adhibituris

- Full conjugation of adhiberi Passive voice
Continue searching the web with NihilScio NS-NihilScio©2009-2021