Il sito è in manutenzione
Good navigation with NihilScio!  Facebook page
NS NihilScio
Home  Educational search engine Auxilium
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...)

á       é       è       ì       í       ò

    ó       ù       ú       ü      ñ      ç
Translate into latin (beta)
It En Es
Words found
abiurare = gainsay Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
(Details below)
- Full conjugation of abiurare abiurare = abiurare: Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
meaning
Present
abiurāreto gainsay
Conjugation of: abiuro, abiuras, abiuravi, abiuratum, abiurāre
conjugation: 1 - transitivo - attiva
(Ita) = abiurare,    negare con falso giuramento,   
  
(eng) = deny on oath,    refuse,   

disclaim,    negate,    withhold,    repudiate,   

unsay,    gainsay,
  (esp) = negar con juramento,    lang. Latino
INDICATIVE
Present
ego abiuro
tu abiuras
ille abiurat
nos abiurāmus
vos abiurātis
illi abiurant
I gainsay
You gainsay
He/She/It gainsays
We gainsay
You gainsay
They gainsay
INDICATIVE
Imperfect
ego abiurābam
tu abiurābas
ille abiurābat
nos abiurabāmus
vos abiurabatis
illi abiurābant
I was gainsaying
You were gainsaying
He/She/It was gainsaying
We were gainsaying
You were gainsaying
They were gainsaying
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego abiuravi
tu abiuravisti, abiurasti...
ille abiuravit
nos abiuravĭmus
vos abiuravistis, abiurastis...
illi abiuravērunt, abiurarunt, abiuravere...
I gainsaid
You gainsaid
He/She/It gainsaid
We gainsaid
You gainsaid
They gainsaid
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego abiuravi
tu abiuravisti, abiurasti...
ille abiuravit
nos abiuravĭmus
vos abiuravistis, abiurastis...
illi abiuravērunt, abiurarunt, abiuravere...
I have gainsaid
You have gainsaid
He/She/It has gainsaid
We have gainsaid
You have gainsaid
They have gainsaid
INDICATIVE
PlusPerfect
ego abiuravĕram, abiuraram...
tu abiuravĕras, abiuraras...
ille abiuravĕrat, abiurarat...
nos abiuraverāmus, abiuraramus...
vos abiuraverātis, abiuraratis...
illi abiuraverant, abiurarant...
I had gainsaid
You had gainsaid
He/She/It had gainsaid
We had gainsaid
You had gainsaid
They had gainsaid
INDICATIVE
Plusperfect
ego abiuravi
tu abiuravisti, abiurasti...
ille abiuravit
nos abiuravĭmus
vos abiuravistis, abiurastis...
illi abiuravērunt, abiurarunt, abiuravere...
INDICATIVE
Pluperfect
ego abiuravĕram, abiuraram...
tu abiuravĕras, abiuraras...
ille abiuravĕrat, abiurarat...
nos abiuraverāmus, abiuraramus...
vos abiuraverātis, abiuraratis...
illi abiuraverant, abiurarant...
I had gainsaid
You had gainsaid
He/She/It had gainsaid
We had gainsaid
You had gainsaid
They had gainsaid
INDICATIVE
Future
ego abiurābo
tu abiurābis
ille abiurābit
nos abiurabĭmus
vos abiurabĭtis
illi abiurābunt
I will gainsay
You will gainsay
He/She/It will gainsay
We will gainsay
You will gainsay
They will gainsay
INDICATIVE
Future perfect
ego abiuravĕro, abiuraro...
tu abiuravĕris, abiuraris...
ille abiuravĕrit, abiurarit...
nos abiuraverĭmus, abiurarimus...
vos abiuraverĭtis, abiuraritis...
illi abiuravĕrint, abiurarint...
I will have gainsaid
You will have gainsaid
He/She/It will have gainsaid
We will have gainsaid
You will have gainsaid
They will have gainsaid
SUBJUNTIVE
Present
ego abiurem
tu abiures
ille abiuret
nos abiurēmus
vos abiurētis
illi abiurent
I (that )may gainsay
You (that )may gainsay
He/She/It (that )may gainsay
We (that )may gainsay
You (that )may gainsay
They (that )may gainsay
SUBJUNTIVE
Imperfect
ego abiurārem
tu abiurāres
ille abiurāret
nos abiurarēmus
vos abiurarētis
illi abiurārent
I (that )might gainsay
You (that )might gainsay
He/She/It (that )might gainsay
We (that )might gainsay
You (that )might gainsay
They (that )might gainsay
SUBJUNTIVE
Perfect
ego abiuravĕrim, abiurarim...
tu abiuravĕris, abiuraris...
ille abiuravĕrit, abiurarit...
nos abiuraverĭmus, abiurarimus...
vos abiuraverĭtis, abiuraritis...
illi abiuravĕrint, abiurarint...
I (whether) gainsaid
You (whether) gainsaid
He/She/It (whether) gainsaid
We (whether) gainsaid
You (whether) gainsaid
They (whether) gainsaid
SUBJUNTIVE
Pluperfect
ego abiuravissem, abiurassem...
tu abiuravisses, abiurasses...
ille abiuravisset, abiurasset...
nos abiuravissēmus, abiurassemus...
vos abiuravissētis, abiurassetis...
illi abiuravissent, abiurassent...
I (whether) had gainsaid
You (whether) had gainsaid
He/She/It (whether) had gainsaid
We (whether) had gainsaid
You (whether) had gainsaid
They (whether) had gainsaid
CONDITIONAL
Present
ego abiurārem
tu abiurāres
ille abiurāret
nos abiurarēmus
vos abiurarētis
illi abiurārent
I would gainsay
You would gainsay
He/She/It would gainsay
We would gainsay
You would gainsay
They would gainsay
CONDITIONAL
Perfect
ego abiuravissem, abiurassem...
tu abiuravisses, abiurasses...
ille abiuravisset, abiurasset...
nos abiuravissēmus, abiurassemus...
vos abiuravissētis, abiurassetis...
illi abiuravissent, abiurassent...
I would have gainsaid
You would have gainsaid
He/She/It would have gainsaid
We would have gainsaid
You would have gainsaid
They would have gainsaid
IMPERATIVE 
Present
abiura
abiurate
Future
abiurato
abiurato
abiuratote
abiuranto
you gainsay
you gainsay

you shall gainsay
he,she,it shall gainsay
you shall gainsay
they shall gainsay
INFINITIVE  
Present
abiurāreto gainsay
INFINITIVE  
Perfect
abiuravisse, abiurasse...to have gainsaid
INFINITIVE  
Future
abiuraturum esse, abiuraturam esse, abiuraturum esse, abiuraturos esse, abiuraturas esse, abiuratura esse...to be about to gainsay
GERUND
abiurandi, abiurando, abiurandum, abiurando...of gainsaying
to, for gainsaying
gainsaying
by.. gainsaying
SUPINE
abiuratumto gainsay
PARTICIPLE meaning
Presentgainsaying
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.abiurans
Gen.abiurantis
Dat.abiuranti
Acc.abiurantem
Voc.abiurans
Abl.abiurante, abiuranti...
abiurantes
abiurantium
abiurantibus
abiurantes
abiurantes
abiurantibus
Feminine 
Nom.abiurans
Gen.abiurantis
Dat.abiuranti
Acc.abiurantem
Voc.abiurans
Abl.abiurante, abiuranti...
abiurantes
abiurantium
abiurantibus
abiurantes
abiurantes
abiurantibus
Neuter 
Nom.abiurans
Gen.abiurantis
Dat.abiuranti
Acc.abiurans
Voc.abiurans
Abl.abiurante, abiuranti...
abiurantia
abiurantium
abiurantibus
abiurantia
abiurantia
abiurantibus
PARTICIPLE meaning
Futureabout to gainsay
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.abiuraturus
Gen.abiuraturi
Dat.abiuraturo
Acc.abiuraturum
Voc.abiurature
Abl.abiuraturo
abiuraturi
abiuraturorum
abiuraturis
abiuraturos
abiuraturi
abiuraturis
Feminine 
Nom.abiuratura
Gen.abiuraturae
Dat.abiuraturae
Acc.abiuraturam
Voc.abiuratura
Abl.abiuratura
abiuraturae
abiuraturarum
abiuraturis
abiuraturas
abiuraturae
abiuraturis
Neuter 
Nom.abiuraturum
Gen.abiuraturi
Dat.abiuraturo
Acc.abiuraturum
Voc.abiuraturum
Abl.abiuraturo
abiuratura
abiuraturorum
abiuraturis
abiuratura
abiuratura
abiuraturis

- Full conjugation of abiurari Passive voice
Continue searching the web with NihilScio NS-NihilScio©2009-2021