Il sito è in manutenzione
Good navigation with NihilScio!  Facebook page
NS NihilScio
Home  Educational search engine Auxilium
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...)

á       é       è       ì       í       ò

    ó       ù       ú       ü      ñ      ç
Translate into latin (beta)
It En Es
Words found
abhorrere = shudder at Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
(Details below)
- Full conjugation of abhorrere abhorrere = abhorrere: Verbo attivo INFINITIVE Present
meaning
Present
abhorrēreto shudder at
Conjugation of: abhorrĕo, abhorrĕs, abhorrui, - , abhorrēre
conjugation: 2 - intransitivo/transitivo - attiva
(Ita) = aborrire,    intr./tr,
  
(eng) = be averse to,    shudder at, be inconsistent with,   

(esp) = apartarse con horror,   

ser incompatible,    lang. Latino
INDICATIVE
Present
ego abhorrĕo
tu abhorrĕs
ille abhorrĕt
nos abhorrēmus
vos abhorrētis
illi abhorrent
I shudder at
You shudder at
He/She/It shudders at
We shudder at
You shudder at
They shudder at
INDICATIVE
Imperfect
ego abhorrēbam
tu abhorrēbas
ille abhorrēbat
nos abhorrebāmus
vos abhorrebātis
illi abhorrēbant
I was shuddering at
You were shuddering at
He/She/It was shuddering at
We were shuddering at
You were shuddering at
They were shuddering at
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego abhorrui
tu abhorruisti
ille abhorruit
nos abhorruĭmus
vos abhorruistis
illi abhorruērunt, abhorruere...
I shuddered at
You shuddered at
He/She/It shuddered at
We shuddered at
You shuddered at
They shuddered at
INDICATIVE
Perfect
ego abhorrui
tu abhorruisti
ille abhorruit
nos abhorruĭmus
vos abhorruistis
illi abhorruērunt, abhorruere...
I have shuddered at
You have shuddered at
He/She/It has shuddered at
We have shuddered at
You have shuddered at
They have shuddered at
INDICATIVE
PlusPerfect
ego abhorruĕram
tu abhorruĕras
ille abhorruĕrat
nos abhorruerāmus
vos abhorruerātis
illi abhorruĕrant
I had shuddered at
You had shuddered at
He/She/It had shuddered at
We had shuddered at
You had shuddered at
They had shuddered at
INDICATIVE
Plusperfect
ego abhorrui
tu abhorruisti
ille abhorruit
nos abhorruĭmus
vos abhorruistis
illi abhorruērunt, abhorruere...
INDICATIVE
Pluperfect
ego abhorruĕram
tu abhorruĕras
ille abhorruĕrat
nos abhorruerāmus
vos abhorruerātis
illi abhorruĕrant
I had shuddered at
You had shuddered at
He/She/It had shuddered at
We had shuddered at
You had shuddered at
They had shuddered at
INDICATIVE
Future
ego abhorrēbo
tu abhorrēbis
ille abhorrēbit
nos abhorrebĭmus
vos abhorrebĭtis
illi abhorrēbunt
I will shudder at
You will shudder at
He/She/It will shudder at
We will shudder at
You will shudder at
They will shudder at
INDICATIVE
Future perfect
ego abhorruĕro
tu abhorruĕris
ille abhorruĕrit
nos abhorruerĭmus
vos abhorruerĭtis
illi abhorruĕrint
I will have shuddered at
You will have shuddered at
He/She/It will have shuddered at
We will have shuddered at
You will have shuddered at
They will have shuddered at
SUBJUNTIVE
Present
ego abhorrĕam
tu abhorrĕas
ille abhorrĕat
nos abhorreāmus
vos abhorreātis
illi abhorrĕant
I (that )may shudder at
You (that )may shudder at
He/She/It (that )may shudder at
We (that )may shudder at
You (that )may shudder at
They (that )may shudder at
SUBJUNTIVE
Imperfect
ego abhorrērem
tu abhorrēres
ille abhorrēret
nos abhorrrēmus
vos abhorrrētis
illi abhorrērent
I (that )might shudder at
You (that )might shudder at
He/She/It (that )might shudder at
We (that )might shudder at
You (that )might shudder at
They (that )might shudder at
SUBJUNTIVE
Perfect
ego abhorruĕrim
tu abhorruĕris
ille abhorruĕrit
nos abhorruerĭmus
vos abhorruerĭtis
illi abhorruĕrint
I (whether) shuddered at
You (whether) shuddered at
He/She/It (whether) shuddered at
We (whether) shuddered at
You (whether) shuddered at
They (whether) shuddered at
SUBJUNTIVE
Pluperfect
ego abhorruissem
tu abhorruisses
ille abhorruisset
nos abhorruissēmus
vos abhorruissētis
illi abhorruissent
I (whether) had shuddered at
You (whether) had shuddered at
He/She/It (whether) had shuddered at
We (whether) had shuddered at
You (whether) had shuddered at
They (whether) had shuddered at
CONDITIONAL
Present
ego abhorrērem
tu abhorrēres
ille abhorrēret
nos abhorrrēmus
vos abhorrrētis
illi abhorrērent
I would shudder at
You would shudder at
He/She/It would shudder at
We would shudder at
You would shudder at
They would shudder at
CONDITIONAL
Perfect
ego abhorruissem
tu abhorruisses
ille abhorruisset
nos abhorruissēmus
vos abhorruissētis
illi abhorruissent
I would have shuddered at
You would have shuddered at
He/She/It would have shuddered at
We would have shuddered at
You would have shuddered at
They would have shuddered at
IMPERATIVE 
Present
abhorre
abhorrete
Future
abhorreto
abhorreto
abhorretote
abhorrento
you shudder at
you shudder at

you shall shudder at
he,she,it shall shudder at
you shall shudder at
they shall shudder at
INFINITIVE  
Present
abhorrēreto shudder at
INFINITIVE  
Perfect
abhorruisseto have shuddered at
INFINITIVE  
GERUND
abhorrendi, abhorrendo, abhorrendum, abhorrendo...of shuddering at
to, for shuddering at
shuddering at
by.. shuddering at
PARTICIPLE meaning
Presentshuddering
Masculine 
SingolarePlurale
Nom.abhorrens
Gen.abhorrentis
Dat.abhorrenti
Acc.abhorrentem
Voc.abhorrens
Abl.abhorrente, abhorrenti...
abhorrentes
abhorrentium
abhorrentibus
abhorrentes
abhorrentes
abhorrentibus
Feminine 
Nom.abhorrens
Gen.abhorrentis
Dat.abhorrenti
Acc.abhorrentem
Voc.abhorrens
Abl.abhorrente, abhorrenti...
abhorrentes
abhorrentium
abhorrentibus
abhorrentes
abhorrentes
abhorrentibus
Neuter 
Nom.abhorrens
Gen.abhorrentis
Dat.abhorrenti
Acc.abhorrens
Voc.abhorrens
Abl.abhorrente, abhorrenti...
abhorrentia
abhorrentium
abhorrentibus
abhorrentia
abhorrentia
abhorrentibus

- Full conjugation of abhorreri Passive voice
Continue searching the web with NihilScio NS-NihilScio©2009-2021