| Good navigation with NihilScio!
|
|||||||
|
NS NihilScio Home Educational search engine Auxilium |
|||||||
|
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...) |
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
| Conjugation of: cambior, cambiāris, , - , cambiari conjugation: 1 - transitivo - passiva (Ita) = cambiare, (eng) = change, alter, shift, exchange, turn, mutate,   (esp) = demudar, lang. Latino |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego cambior tu cambiāris ille cambiātur nos cambiāmur vos cambiamĭni illi cambiantur | I am turned You are turned He/She/It is turned We are turned You are turned They are turned |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego cambiābar tu cambiabāris ille cambiabātur nos cambiabāmur vos cambiabamini illi cambiabantur | I was being turned You were being turned He/She/It was being turned We were being turned You were being turned They were being turned |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future | |
| ego cambiābor tu cambiabĕris ille cambiabĭtur nos cambiabĭmur vos cambiabimĭni illi cambiabuntur | I will be turned You will be turned He/She/It will be turned We will be turned You will be turned They will be turned |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego cambier tu cambieris ille cambietur nos cambiemur vos cambiemini illi cambientur | I (that )may be turned You (that )may be turned He/She/It (that )may be turned We (that )may be turned You (that )may be turned They (that )may be turned |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego cambiarer tu cambiareris ille cambiaretur nos cambiaremur vos cambiaremini illi cambiarentur | I (that )might be turned You (that )might be turned He/She/It (that )might be turned We (that )might be turned You (that )might be turned They (that )might be turned |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Present | |
| ego cambiarer tu cambiareris ille cambiaretur nos cambiaremur vos cambiaremini illi cambiarentur | I would be turn You would be turn He/She/It would be turn We would be turn You would be turn They would be turn |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Present | |
| cambiari | to be turned |
| INFINITIVE | |
| INFINITIVE | |
| GERUNDIVE | |
| Masculine | ought to be turned |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.cambiandus Gen.cambiandi Dat.cambiando Acc.cambiandum Voc.cambiande Abl.cambiando | cambiandi cambiandorum cambiandis cambiandos cambiandi cambiandis |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.cambianda Gen.cambiandae Dat.cambiandae Acc.cambiandam Voc.cambianda Abl.cambianda | cambiandae cambiandarum cambiandis cambiandas cambiandae cambiandis |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.cambiandum Gen.cambiandi Dat.cambiando Acc.cambiandum Voc.cambiandum Abl.cambiando | cambianda cambiandorum cambiandis cambianda cambianda cambiandis |
| - Full conjugation of cambiare Active voice |