| Good navigation with NihilScio!
|
|||||||
|
NS NihilScio Home Educational search engine Auxilium |
|||||||
|
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...) |
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
| Conjugation of: cambio, cambias, cambiavi, - , cambiāre conjugation: 1 - transitivo - attiva (Ita) = cambiare, (eng) = change, alter, shift, exchange, turn, mutate,   (esp) = demudar, lang. Latino |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego cambio tu cambias ille cambiat nos cambiāmus vos cambiātis illi cambiant | I turn You turn He/She/It turns We turn You turn They turn |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego cambiābam tu cambiābas ille cambiābat nos cambiabāmus vos cambiabatis illi cambiābant | I was turning You were turning He/She/It was turning We were turning You were turning They were turning |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavi tu cambiavisti, cambiasti... ille cambiavit nos cambiavĭmus vos cambiavistis, cambiastis... illi cambiavērunt, cambiarunt, cambiavere... | I turned You turned He/She/It turned We turned You turned They turned |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavi tu cambiavisti, cambiasti... ille cambiavit nos cambiavĭmus vos cambiavistis, cambiastis... illi cambiavērunt, cambiarunt, cambiavere... | I have turned You have turned He/She/It has turned We have turned You have turned They have turned |
| INDICATIVE | |
| PlusPerfect | |
| ego cambiavĕram, cambiaram... tu cambiavĕras, cambiaras... ille cambiavĕrat, cambiarat... nos cambiaverāmus, cambiaramus... vos cambiaverātis, cambiaratis... illi cambiaverant, cambiarant... | I had turned You had turned He/She/It had turned We had turned You had turned They had turned |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Plusperfect | |
| ego cambiavi tu cambiavisti, cambiasti... ille cambiavit nos cambiavĭmus vos cambiavistis, cambiastis... illi cambiavērunt, cambiarunt, cambiavere... | |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego cambiavĕram, cambiaram... tu cambiavĕras, cambiaras... ille cambiavĕrat, cambiarat... nos cambiaverāmus, cambiaramus... vos cambiaverātis, cambiaratis... illi cambiaverant, cambiarant... | I had turned You had turned He/She/It had turned We had turned You had turned They had turned |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future | |
| ego cambiābo tu cambiābis ille cambiābit nos cambiabĭmus vos cambiabĭtis illi cambiābunt | I will turn You will turn He/She/It will turn We will turn You will turn They will turn |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future perfect | |
| ego cambiavĕro, cambiaro... tu cambiavĕris, cambiaris... ille cambiavĕrit, cambiarit... nos cambiaverĭmus, cambiarimus... vos cambiaverĭtis, cambiaritis... illi cambiavĕrint, cambiarint... | I will have turned You will have turned He/She/It will have turned We will have turned You will have turned They will have turned |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego cambiem tu cambies ille cambiet nos cambiēmus vos cambiētis illi cambient | I (that )may turn You (that )may turn He/She/It (that )may turn We (that )may turn You (that )may turn They (that )may turn |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego cambiārem tu cambiāres ille cambiāret nos cambiarēmus vos cambiarētis illi cambiārent | I (that )might turn You (that )might turn He/She/It (that )might turn We (that )might turn You (that )might turn They (that )might turn |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavĕrim, cambiarim... tu cambiavĕris, cambiaris... ille cambiavĕrit, cambiarit... nos cambiaverĭmus, cambiarimus... vos cambiaverĭtis, cambiaritis... illi cambiavĕrint, cambiarint... | I (whether) turned You (whether) turned He/She/It (whether) turned We (whether) turned You (whether) turned They (whether) turned |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego cambiavissem, cambiassem... tu cambiavisses, cambiasses... ille cambiavisset, cambiasset... nos cambiavissēmus, cambiassemus... vos cambiavissētis, cambiassetis... illi cambiavissent, cambiassent... | I (whether) had turned You (whether) had turned He/She/It (whether) had turned We (whether) had turned You (whether) had turned They (whether) had turned |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Present | |
| ego cambiārem tu cambiāres ille cambiāret nos cambiarēmus vos cambiarētis illi cambiārent | I would turn You would turn He/She/It would turn We would turn You would turn They would turn |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavissem, cambiassem... tu cambiavisses, cambiasses... ille cambiavisset, cambiasset... nos cambiavissēmus, cambiassemus... vos cambiavissētis, cambiassetis... illi cambiavissent, cambiassent... | I would have turned You would have turned He/She/It would have turned We would have turned You would have turned They would have turned |
| IMPERATIVE | |
| Present | |
| cambia cambiate Future cambiato cambiato cambiatote cambianto | you turn you turn you shall turn he,she,it shall turn you shall turn they shall turn |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Present | |
| cambiāre | to turn |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| cambiavisse, cambiasse... | to have turned |
| INFINITIVE | |
| GERUND | |
| cambiandi, cambiando, cambiandum, cambiando... | of turning to, for turning turning by.. turning |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Present | turning |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.cambians Gen.cambiantis Dat.cambianti Acc.cambiantem Voc.cambians Abl.cambiante, cambianti... | cambiantes cambiantium cambiantibus cambiantes cambiantes cambiantibus |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.cambians Gen.cambiantis Dat.cambianti Acc.cambiantem Voc.cambians Abl.cambiante, cambianti... | cambiantes cambiantium cambiantibus cambiantes cambiantes cambiantibus |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.cambians Gen.cambiantis Dat.cambianti Acc.cambians Voc.cambians Abl.cambiante, cambianti... | cambiantia cambiantium cambiantibus cambiantia cambiantia cambiantibus |
| - Full conjugation of cambiari Passive voice |