| Good navigation with NihilScio!
|
|||||||
|
NS NihilScio Home Educational search engine Auxilium |
|||||||
|
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...) |
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
| Conjugation of: praefulcio, praefulcis, praefulsi, praefultum, praefulcire conjugation: 4 - transitivo - attiva (Ita) = sostentare, appoggiare, (eng) = support, place as a prop, prop up, (esp) = apuntalar, lang. Latino |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego praefulcio tu praefulcis ille praefulcit nos praefulcīmus vos praefulcītis illi praefulciunt | I support You support He/She/It supports We support You support They support |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego praefulciēbam tu praefulciēbas ille praefulciēbat nos praefulciebāmus vos praefulciebātis illi praefulciēbant | I was supporting You were supporting He/She/It was supporting We were supporting You were supporting They were supporting |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego praefulsi tu praefulsisti ille praefulsit nos praefulsīmus vos praefulsistis illi praefulsērunt, praefulsere... | I supported You supported He/She/It supported We supported You supported They supported |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego praefulsi tu praefulsisti ille praefulsit nos praefulsīmus vos praefulsistis illi praefulsērunt, praefulsere... | I have supported You have supported He/She/It has supported We have supported You have supported They have supported |
| INDICATIVE | |
| PlusPerfect | |
| ego praefulsĕram tu praefulsĕras ille praefulsĕrat nos praefulserāmus vos praefulserātis illi praefulsĕrant | I had supported You had supported He/She/It had supported We had supported You had supported They had supported |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Plusperfect | |
| ego praefulsi tu praefulsisti ille praefulsit nos praefulsīmus vos praefulsistis illi praefulsērunt, praefulsere... | |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego praefulsĕram tu praefulsĕras ille praefulsĕrat nos praefulserāmus vos praefulserātis illi praefulsĕrant | I had supported You had supported He/She/It had supported We had supported You had supported They had supported |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future | |
| ego praefulciam tu praefulcies ille praefulciet nos praefulciēmus vos praefulciētis illi praefulcient | I will support You will support He/She/It will support We will support You will support They will support |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future perfect | |
| ego praefulsĕro tu praefulsĕris ille praefulsĕrit nos praefulserĭmus vos praefulserĭtis illi praefulsĕrint | I will have supported You will have supported He/She/It will have supported We will have supported You will have supported They will have supported |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego praefulciam tu praefulcias ille praefulciat nos praefulciāmus vos praefulciātis illi praefulciant | I (that )may support You (that )may support He/She/It (that )may support We (that )may support You (that )may support They (that )may support |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego praefulcirem tu praefulcires ille praefulciret nos praefulcirēmus vos praefulcirĕtis illi praefulcirent | I (that )might support You (that )might support He/She/It (that )might support We (that )might support You (that )might support They (that )might support |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego praefulsĕrim tu praefulsĕris ille praefulsĕrit nos praefulserĭmus vos praefulserĭtis illi praefulsĕrint | I (whether) supported You (whether) supported He/She/It (whether) supported We (whether) supported You (whether) supported They (whether) supported |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego praefulsissem tu praefulsisses ille praefulsisset nos praefulsissēmus vos praefulsissētis illi praefulsissent | I (whether) had supported You (whether) had supported He/She/It (whether) had supported We (whether) had supported You (whether) had supported They (whether) had supported |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Present | |
| ego praefulcirem tu praefulcires ille praefulciret nos praefulcirēmus vos praefulcirĕtis illi praefulcirent | I would support You would support He/She/It would support We would support You would support They would support |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Perfect | |
| ego praefulsissem tu praefulsisses ille praefulsisset nos praefulsissēmus vos praefulsissētis illi praefulsissent | I would have supported You would have supported He/She/It would have supported We would have supported You would have supported They would have supported |
| IMPERATIVE | |
| Present | |
| praefulci praefulcite Future praefulcito praefulcito praefulcitote praefulciunto | you support you support you shall support he,she,it shall support you shall support they shall support |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Present | |
| praefulcire | to support |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| praefulsisse | to have supported |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Future | |
| praefulturum esse, praefulturam esse, praefulturum esse, praefulturos esse, praefulturas esse, praefultura esse... | to be about to support |
| GERUND | |
| praefulciendi, praefulciendo, praefulciendum, praefulciendo... | of supporting to, for supporting supporting by.. supporting |
| SUPINE | |
| praefultum | to support |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Present | supporting |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.praefulciens Gen.praefulcientis Dat.praefulcienti Acc.praefulcientem Voc.praefulciens Abl.praefulciente, praefulcienti... | praefulcientes praefulcientium praefulcientibus praefulcientes praefulcientes praefulcientibus |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.praefulciens Gen.praefulcientis Dat.praefulcienti Acc.praefulcientem Voc.praefulciens Abl.praefulciente, praefulcienti... | praefulcientes praefulcientium praefulcientibus praefulcientes praefulcientes praefulcientibus |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.praefulciens Gen.praefulcientis Dat.praefulcienti Acc.praefulciens Voc.praefulciens Abl.praefulciente, praefulcienti... | praefulcientia praefulcientium praefulcientibus praefulcientia praefulcientia praefulcientibus |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Future | about to support |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.praefulturus Gen.praefulturi Dat.praefulturo Acc.praefulturum Voc.praefulture Abl.praefulturo | praefulturi praefulturorum praefulturis praefulturos praefulturi praefulturis |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.praefultura Gen.praefulturae Dat.praefulturae Acc.praefulturam Voc.praefultura Abl.praefultura | praefulturae praefulturarum praefulturis praefulturas praefulturae praefulturis |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.praefulturum Gen.praefulturi Dat.praefulturo Acc.praefulturum Voc.praefulturum Abl.praefulturo | praefultura praefulturorum praefulturis praefultura praefultura praefulturis |
| - Full conjugation of praefulciri Passive voice |