| Good navigation with NihilScio!
|
|||||||
|
NS NihilScio Home Educational search engine Auxilium |
|||||||
|
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...) |
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
| Conjugation of: inficio, inficis, infeci, infectŭm, inficĕre conjugation: 3 - transitivo - attiva (Ita) = mescolare, tingere, impregnare, infettare, avvelenare, impregnare, contaminare, (eng) = dye, stain, infect, imbue, corrupt,   (esp) = entreverar, lang. Latino |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego inficio tu inficis ille inficit nos inficīmus vos inficītis illi inficiunt | I stain You stain He/She/It stains We stain You stain They stain |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego inficiēbam tu inficiēbas ille inficiēbat nos inficiebāmus vos inficiebātis illi inficiēbant | I was staining You were staining He/She/It was staining We were staining You were staining They were staining |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego infeci tu infecisti ille infecit nos infecĭmus vos infecistis illi infecērunt, infecere... | I stained You stained He/She/It stained We stained You stained They stained |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego infeci tu infecisti ille infecit nos infecĭmus vos infecistis illi infecērunt, infecere... | I have stained You have stained He/She/It has stained We have stained You have stained They have stained |
| INDICATIVE | |
| PlusPerfect | |
| ego infecĕram tu infecĕras ille infecĕrat nos infecerāmus vos infecerātis illi infecĕrant | I had stained You had stained He/She/It had stained We had stained You had stained They had stained |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Plusperfect | |
| ego infeci tu infecisti ille infecit nos infecĭmus vos infecistis illi infecērunt, infecere... | |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego infecĕram tu infecĕras ille infecĕrat nos infecerāmus vos infecerātis illi infecĕrant | I had stained You had stained He/She/It had stained We had stained You had stained They had stained |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future | |
| ego inficiam tu inficies ille inficiet nos inficiēmus vos inficiētis illi inficient | I will stain You will stain He/She/It will stain We will stain You will stain They will stain |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future perfect | |
| ego infecĕro tu infecĕris ille infecĕrit nos infecerĭmus vos infecerĭtis illi infecĕrint | I will have stained You will have stained He/She/It will have stained We will have stained You will have stained They will have stained |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego inficiam tu inficias ille inficiat nos inficiāmus vos inficiātis illi inficiant | I (that )may stain You (that )may stain He/She/It (that )may stain We (that )may stain You (that )may stain They (that )may stain |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego inficĕrem tu inficĕres ille inficĕret nos inficerēmus vos inficerētis illi inficĕrent | I (that )might stain You (that )might stain He/She/It (that )might stain We (that )might stain You (that )might stain They (that )might stain |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego infecĕrim tu infecĕris ille infecĕrit nos infecerĭmus vos infecerĭtis illi infec;ĕrint | I (whether) stained You (whether) stained He/She/It (whether) stained We (whether) stained You (whether) stained They (whether) stained |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego infecissem tu infecisses ille infecisset nos infecissēmus vos infecissētis illi infecissent | I (whether) had stained You (whether) had stained He/She/It (whether) had stained We (whether) had stained You (whether) had stained They (whether) had stained |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Present | |
| ego inficĕrem tu inficĕres ille inficĕret nos inficerēmus vos inficerētis illi inficĕrent | I would stain You would stain He/She/It would stain We would stain You would stain They would stain |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Perfect | |
| ego infecissem tu infecisses ille infecisset nos infecissēmus vos infecissētis illi infecissent | I would have stained You would have stained He/She/It would have stained We would have stained You would have stained They would have stained |
| IMPERATIVE | |
| Present | |
| infice inficite Future inficito inficito inficitote inficiunto | you stain you stain you shall stain he,she,it shall stain you shall stain they shall stain |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Present | |
| inficĕre | to stain |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| infecisse | to have stained |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Future | |
| infecturum esse, infecturam esse, infecturum esse, infecturos esse, infecturas esse, infectura esse... | to be about to stain |
| GERUND | |
| inficiendi, inficiendo, inficiendum, inficiendo... | of staining to, for staining staining by.. staining |
| SUPINE | |
| infectŭm | to stain |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Present | staining |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.inficiens Gen.inficientis Dat.inficienti Acc.inficientem Voc.inficiens Abl.inficiente, inficienti... | inficientes inficientium inficientibus inficientes inficientes inficientibus |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.inficiens Gen.inficientis Dat.inficienti Acc.inficientem Voc.inficiens Abl.inficiente, inficienti... | inficientes inficientium inficientibus inficientes inficientes inficientibus |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.inficiens Gen.inficientis Dat.inficienti Acc.inficiens Voc.inficiens Abl.inficiente, inficienti... | inficientia inficientium inficientibus inficientia inficientia inficientibus |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Future | about to stain |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.infecturus Gen.infecturi Dat.infecturo Acc.infecturum Voc.infecture Abl.infecturo | infecturi infecturorum infecturis infecturos infecturi infecturis |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.infectura Gen.infecturae Dat.infecturae Acc.infecturam Voc.infectura Abl.infectura | infecturae infecturarum infecturis infecturas infecturae infecturis |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.infecturum Gen.infecturi Dat.infecturo Acc.infecturum Voc.infecturum Abl.infecturo | infectura infecturorum infecturis infectura infectura infecturis |
| - Full conjugation of infici Passive voice |