| Good navigation with NihilScio!
|
|||||||
|
NS NihilScio Home Educational search engine Auxilium |
|||||||
|
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...) |
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
| Conjugation of: obtendo, obtendis, obtendi, obtentŭm, obtenĕre conjugation: 3 - transitivo - attiva (Ita) = opporre, (eng) = stretch before, spread before, conceal, plead in excuse, (esp) = oponer, lang. Latino |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego obtendo tu obtendis ille obtendit nos obtendīmus vos obtendītis illi obtendunt | I spread before You spread before He/She/It spreads before We spread before You spread before They spread before |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego obtendēbam tu obtendēbas ille obtendēbat nos obtendebāmus vos obtendebātis illi obtendēbant | I was spreading before You were spreading before He/She/It was spreading before We were spreading before You were spreading before They were spreading before |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego obtendi tu obtendisti ille obtendit nos obtendĭmus vos obtendistis illi obtendērunt, obtendere... | I spread before You spread before He/She/It spread before We spread before You spread before They spread before |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego obtendi tu obtendisti ille obtendit nos obtendĭmus vos obtendistis illi obtendērunt, obtendere... | I have spread before You have spread before He/She/It has spread before We have spread before You have spread before They have spread before |
| INDICATIVE | |
| PlusPerfect | |
| ego obtendĕram tu obtendĕras ille obtendĕrat nos obtenderāmus vos obtenderātis illi obtendĕrant | I had spread before You had spread before He/She/It had spread before We had spread before You had spread before They had spread before |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Plusperfect | |
| ego obtendi tu obtendisti ille obtendit nos obtendĭmus vos obtendistis illi obtendērunt, obtendere... | |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego obtendĕram tu obtendĕras ille obtendĕrat nos obtenderāmus vos obtenderātis illi obtendĕrant | I had spread before You had spread before He/She/It had spread before We had spread before You had spread before They had spread before |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future | |
| ego obtendam tu obtendes ille obtendet nos obtendēmus vos obtendētis illi obtendent | I will spread before You will spread before He/She/It will spread before We will spread before You will spread before They will spread before |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future perfect | |
| ego obtendĕro tu obtendĕris ille obtendĕrit nos obtenderĭmus vos obtenderĭtis illi obtendĕrint | I will have spread before You will have spread before He/She/It will have spread before We will have spread before You will have spread before They will have spread before |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego obtendam tu obtendas ille obtendat nos obtendāmus vos obtendātis illi obtendant | I (that )may spread before You (that )may spread before He/She/It (that )may spread before We (that )may spread before You (that )may spread before They (that )may spread before |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego obtendĕrem tu obtendĕres ille obtendĕret nos obtenderēmus vos obtenderētis illi obtendĕrent | I (that )might spread before You (that )might spread before He/She/It (that )might spread before We (that )might spread before You (that )might spread before They (that )might spread before |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego obtendĕrim tu obtendĕris ille obtendĕrit nos obtenderĭmus vos obtenderĭtis illi obtend;ĕrint | I (whether) spread before You (whether) spread before He/She/It (whether) spread before We (whether) spread before You (whether) spread before They (whether) spread before |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego obtendissem tu obtendisses ille obtendisset nos obtendissēmus vos obtendissētis illi obtendissent | I (whether) had spread before You (whether) had spread before He/She/It (whether) had spread before We (whether) had spread before You (whether) had spread before They (whether) had spread before |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Present | |
| ego obtendĕrem tu obtendĕres ille obtendĕret nos obtenderēmus vos obtenderētis illi obtendĕrent | I would spread before You would spread before He/She/It would spread before We would spread before You would spread before They would spread before |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Perfect | |
| ego obtendissem tu obtendisses ille obtendisset nos obtendissēmus vos obtendissētis illi obtendissent | I would have spread before You would have spread before He/She/It would have spread before We would have spread before You would have spread before They would have spread before |
| IMPERATIVE | |
| Present | |
| obtende obtendite Future obtendito obtendito obtenditote obtendunto | you spread before you spread before you shall spread before he,she,it shall spread before you shall spread before they shall spread before |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Present | |
| obtenĕre | to spread before |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| obtendisse | to have spread before |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Future | |
| obtenturum esse, obtenturam esse, obtenturum esse, obtenturos esse, obtenturas esse, obtentura esse... | to be about to spread before |
| GERUND | |
| obtendendi, obtendendo, obtendendum, obtendendo... | of spreading before to, for spreading before spreading before by.. spreading before |
| SUPINE | |
| obtentŭm | to spread before |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Present | spreading |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.obtendens Gen.obtendentis Dat.obtendenti Acc.obtendentem Voc.obtendens Abl.obtendente, obtendenti... | obtendentes obtendentium obtendentibus obtendentes obtendentes obtendentibus |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.obtendens Gen.obtendentis Dat.obtendenti Acc.obtendentem Voc.obtendens Abl.obtendente, obtendenti... | obtendentes obtendentium obtendentibus obtendentes obtendentes obtendentibus |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.obtendens Gen.obtendentis Dat.obtendenti Acc.obtendens Voc.obtendens Abl.obtendente, obtendenti... | obtendentia obtendentium obtendentibus obtendentia obtendentia obtendentibus |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Future | about to spread |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.obtenturus Gen.obtenturi Dat.obtenturo Acc.obtenturum Voc.obtenture Abl.obtenturo | obtenturi obtenturorum obtenturis obtenturos obtenturi obtenturis |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.obtentura Gen.obtenturae Dat.obtenturae Acc.obtenturam Voc.obtentura Abl.obtentura | obtenturae obtenturarum obtenturis obtenturas obtenturae obtenturis |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.obtenturum Gen.obtenturi Dat.obtenturo Acc.obtenturum Voc.obtenturum Abl.obtenturo | obtentura obtenturorum obtenturis obtentura obtentura obtenturis |
| - Full conjugation of obtendi Passive voice |