| Good navigation with NihilScio!
|
|||||||
|
NS NihilScio Home Educational search engine Auxilium |
|||||||
|
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...) |
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
| Conjugation of: cambio, cambias, cambiavi, - , cambiāre conjugation: 1 - transitivo - attiva (Ita) = cambiare, (eng) = change, alter, shift, exchange, turn, mutate,   (esp) = demudar, lang. Latino |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego cambio tu cambias ille cambiat nos cambiāmus vos cambiātis illi cambiant | I shift You shift He/She/It shifts We shift You shift They shift |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego cambiābam tu cambiābas ille cambiābat nos cambiabāmus vos cambiabatis illi cambiābant | I was shifting You were shifting He/She/It was shifting We were shifting You were shifting They were shifting |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavi tu cambiavisti, cambiasti... ille cambiavit nos cambiavĭmus vos cambiavistis, cambiastis... illi cambiavērunt, cambiarunt, cambiavere... | I shifted You shifted He/She/It shifted We shifted You shifted They shifted |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavi tu cambiavisti, cambiasti... ille cambiavit nos cambiavĭmus vos cambiavistis, cambiastis... illi cambiavērunt, cambiarunt, cambiavere... | I have shifted You have shifted He/She/It has shifted We have shifted You have shifted They have shifted |
| INDICATIVE | |
| PlusPerfect | |
| ego cambiavĕram, cambiaram... tu cambiavĕras, cambiaras... ille cambiavĕrat, cambiarat... nos cambiaverāmus, cambiaramus... vos cambiaverātis, cambiaratis... illi cambiaverant, cambiarant... | I had shifted You had shifted He/She/It had shifted We had shifted You had shifted They had shifted |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Plusperfect | |
| ego cambiavi tu cambiavisti, cambiasti... ille cambiavit nos cambiavĭmus vos cambiavistis, cambiastis... illi cambiavērunt, cambiarunt, cambiavere... | |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego cambiavĕram, cambiaram... tu cambiavĕras, cambiaras... ille cambiavĕrat, cambiarat... nos cambiaverāmus, cambiaramus... vos cambiaverātis, cambiaratis... illi cambiaverant, cambiarant... | I had shifted You had shifted He/She/It had shifted We had shifted You had shifted They had shifted |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future | |
| ego cambiābo tu cambiābis ille cambiābit nos cambiabĭmus vos cambiabĭtis illi cambiābunt | I will shift You will shift He/She/It will shift We will shift You will shift They will shift |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future perfect | |
| ego cambiavĕro, cambiaro... tu cambiavĕris, cambiaris... ille cambiavĕrit, cambiarit... nos cambiaverĭmus, cambiarimus... vos cambiaverĭtis, cambiaritis... illi cambiavĕrint, cambiarint... | I will have shifted You will have shifted He/She/It will have shifted We will have shifted You will have shifted They will have shifted |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego cambiem tu cambies ille cambiet nos cambiēmus vos cambiētis illi cambient | I (that )may shift You (that )may shift He/She/It (that )may shift We (that )may shift You (that )may shift They (that )may shift |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego cambiārem tu cambiāres ille cambiāret nos cambiarēmus vos cambiarētis illi cambiārent | I (that )might shift You (that )might shift He/She/It (that )might shift We (that )might shift You (that )might shift They (that )might shift |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavĕrim, cambiarim... tu cambiavĕris, cambiaris... ille cambiavĕrit, cambiarit... nos cambiaverĭmus, cambiarimus... vos cambiaverĭtis, cambiaritis... illi cambiavĕrint, cambiarint... | I (whether) shifted You (whether) shifted He/She/It (whether) shifted We (whether) shifted You (whether) shifted They (whether) shifted |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego cambiavissem, cambiassem... tu cambiavisses, cambiasses... ille cambiavisset, cambiasset... nos cambiavissēmus, cambiassemus... vos cambiavissētis, cambiassetis... illi cambiavissent, cambiassent... | I (whether) had shifted You (whether) had shifted He/She/It (whether) had shifted We (whether) had shifted You (whether) had shifted They (whether) had shifted |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Present | |
| ego cambiārem tu cambiāres ille cambiāret nos cambiarēmus vos cambiarētis illi cambiārent | I would shift You would shift He/She/It would shift We would shift You would shift They would shift |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavissem, cambiassem... tu cambiavisses, cambiasses... ille cambiavisset, cambiasset... nos cambiavissēmus, cambiassemus... vos cambiavissētis, cambiassetis... illi cambiavissent, cambiassent... | I would have shifted You would have shifted He/She/It would have shifted We would have shifted You would have shifted They would have shifted |
| IMPERATIVE | |
| Present | |
| cambia cambiate Future cambiato cambiato cambiatote cambianto | you shift you shift you shall shift he,she,it shall shift you shall shift they shall shift |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Present | |
| cambiāre | to shift |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| cambiavisse, cambiasse... | to have shifted |
| INFINITIVE | |
| GERUND | |
| cambiandi, cambiando, cambiandum, cambiando... | of shifting to, for shifting shifting by.. shifting |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Present | shifting |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.cambians Gen.cambiantis Dat.cambianti Acc.cambiantem Voc.cambians Abl.cambiante, cambianti... | cambiantes cambiantium cambiantibus cambiantes cambiantes cambiantibus |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.cambians Gen.cambiantis Dat.cambianti Acc.cambiantem Voc.cambians Abl.cambiante, cambianti... | cambiantes cambiantium cambiantibus cambiantes cambiantes cambiantibus |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.cambians Gen.cambiantis Dat.cambianti Acc.cambians Voc.cambians Abl.cambiante, cambianti... | cambiantia cambiantium cambiantibus cambiantia cambiantia cambiantibus |
| - Full conjugation of cambiari Passive voice |