| Good navigation with NihilScio!
|
|||||||
|
NS NihilScio Home Educational search engine Auxilium |
|||||||
|
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...) |
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
| Conjugation of: nego, negas, negavi, negatum, negāre conjugation: 1 - intransitivo/transitivo - attiva (Ita) = negare, rifiutare, intr./tr, (eng) = say no, deny, refuse, decline,   (esp) = negar, lang. Latino |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego nego tu negas ille negat nos negāmus vos negātis illi negant | I refuse You refuse He/She/It refuses We refuse You refuse They refuse |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego negābam tu negābas ille negābat nos negabāmus vos negabatis illi negābant | I was refusing You were refusing He/She/It was refusing We were refusing You were refusing They were refusing |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego negavi tu negavisti, negasti... ille negavit nos negavĭmus vos negavistis, negastis... illi negavērunt, negarunt, negavere... | I refused You refused He/She/It refused We refused You refused They refused |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego negavi tu negavisti, negasti... ille negavit nos negavĭmus vos negavistis, negastis... illi negavērunt, negarunt, negavere... | I have refused You have refused He/She/It has refused We have refused You have refused They have refused |
| INDICATIVE | |
| PlusPerfect | |
| ego negavĕram, negaram... tu negavĕras, negaras... ille negavĕrat, negarat... nos negaverāmus, negaramus... vos negaverātis, negaratis... illi negaverant, negarant... | I had refused You had refused He/She/It had refused We had refused You had refused They had refused |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Plusperfect | |
| ego negavi tu negavisti, negasti... ille negavit nos negavĭmus vos negavistis, negastis... illi negavērunt, negarunt, negavere... | |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego negavĕram, negaram... tu negavĕras, negaras... ille negavĕrat, negarat... nos negaverāmus, negaramus... vos negaverātis, negaratis... illi negaverant, negarant... | I had refused You had refused He/She/It had refused We had refused You had refused They had refused |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future | |
| ego negābo tu negābis ille negābit nos negabĭmus vos negabĭtis illi negābunt | I will refuse You will refuse He/She/It will refuse We will refuse You will refuse They will refuse |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future perfect | |
| ego negavĕro, negaro... tu negavĕris, negaris... ille negavĕrit, negarit... nos negaverĭmus, negarimus... vos negaverĭtis, negaritis... illi negavĕrint, negarint... | I will have refused You will have refused He/She/It will have refused We will have refused You will have refused They will have refused |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego negem tu neges ille neget nos negēmus vos negētis illi negent | I (that )may refuse You (that )may refuse He/She/It (that )may refuse We (that )may refuse You (that )may refuse They (that )may refuse |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego negārem tu negāres ille negāret nos negarēmus vos negarētis illi negārent | I (that )might refuse You (that )might refuse He/She/It (that )might refuse We (that )might refuse You (that )might refuse They (that )might refuse |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego negavĕrim, negarim... tu negavĕris, negaris... ille negavĕrit, negarit... nos negaverĭmus, negarimus... vos negaverĭtis, negaritis... illi negavĕrint, negarint... | I (whether) refused You (whether) refused He/She/It (whether) refused We (whether) refused You (whether) refused They (whether) refused |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego negavissem, negassem... tu negavisses, negasses... ille negavisset, negasset... nos negavissēmus, negassemus... vos negavissētis, negassetis... illi negavissent, negassent... | I (whether) had refused You (whether) had refused He/She/It (whether) had refused We (whether) had refused You (whether) had refused They (whether) had refused |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Present | |
| ego negārem tu negāres ille negāret nos negarēmus vos negarētis illi negārent | I would refuse You would refuse He/She/It would refuse We would refuse You would refuse They would refuse |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Perfect | |
| ego negavissem, negassem... tu negavisses, negasses... ille negavisset, negasset... nos negavissēmus, negassemus... vos negavissētis, negassetis... illi negavissent, negassent... | I would have refused You would have refused He/She/It would have refused We would have refused You would have refused They would have refused |
| IMPERATIVE | |
| Present | |
| nega negate Future negato negato negatote neganto | you refuse you refuse you shall refuse he,she,it shall refuse you shall refuse they shall refuse |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Present | |
| negāre | to refuse |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| negavisse, negasse... | to have refused |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Future | |
| negaturum esse, negaturam esse, negaturum esse, negaturos esse, negaturas esse, negatura esse... | to be about to refuse |
| GERUND | |
| negandi, negando, negandum, negando... | of refusing to, for refusing refusing by.. refusing |
| SUPINE | |
| negatum | to refuse |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Present | refusing |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.negans Gen.negantis Dat.neganti Acc.negantem Voc.negans Abl.negante, neganti... | negantes negantium negantibus negantes negantes negantibus |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.negans Gen.negantis Dat.neganti Acc.negantem Voc.negans Abl.negante, neganti... | negantes negantium negantibus negantes negantes negantibus |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.negans Gen.negantis Dat.neganti Acc.negans Voc.negans Abl.negante, neganti... | negantia negantium negantibus negantia negantia negantibus |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Future | about to refuse |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.negaturus Gen.negaturi Dat.negaturo Acc.negaturum Voc.negature Abl.negaturo | negaturi negaturorum negaturis negaturos negaturi negaturis |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.negatura Gen.negaturae Dat.negaturae Acc.negaturam Voc.negatura Abl.negatura | negaturae negaturarum negaturis negaturas negaturae negaturis |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.negaturum Gen.negaturi Dat.negaturo Acc.negaturum Voc.negaturum Abl.negaturo | negatura negaturorum negaturis negatura negatura negaturis |
| - Full conjugation of negari Passive voice |