| Good navigation with NihilScio!
|
|||||||
|
NS NihilScio Home Educational search engine Auxilium |
|||||||
|
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...) |
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
| Conjugation of: perdo, perdis, perdidi, perditŭm, perdĕre conjugation: 3 - transitivo - attiva (Ita) = perdere, distruggere, mandare in rovina uccidere, (al passivo solo perditus - perdendus) (eng) = lose, destroy, ruin, waste, spoil, impair, (esp) = perder, lang. Latino |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego perdo tu perdis ille perdit nos perdīmus vos perdītis illi perdunt | I impair You impair He/She/It impairs We impair You impair They impair |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego perdēbam tu perdēbas ille perdēbat nos perdebāmus vos perdebātis illi perdēbant | I was impairing You were impairing He/She/It was impairing We were impairing You were impairing They were impairing |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego perdidi tu perdidisti ille perdidit nos perdidĭmus vos perdidistis illi perdidērunt, perdidere... | I impaired You impaired He/She/It impaired We impaired You impaired They impaired |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego perdidi tu perdidisti ille perdidit nos perdidĭmus vos perdidistis illi perdidērunt, perdidere... | I have impaired You have impaired He/She/It has impaired We have impaired You have impaired They have impaired |
| INDICATIVE | |
| PlusPerfect | |
| ego perdidĕram tu perdidĕras ille perdidĕrat nos perdiderāmus vos perdiderātis illi perdidĕrant | I had impaired You had impaired He/She/It had impaired We had impaired You had impaired They had impaired |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Plusperfect | |
| ego perdidi tu perdidisti ille perdidit nos perdidĭmus vos perdidistis illi perdidērunt, perdidere... | |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego perdidĕram tu perdidĕras ille perdidĕrat nos perdiderāmus vos perdiderātis illi perdidĕrant | I had impaired You had impaired He/She/It had impaired We had impaired You had impaired They had impaired |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future | |
| ego perdam tu perdes ille perdet nos perdēmus vos perdētis illi perdent | I will impair You will impair He/She/It will impair We will impair You will impair They will impair |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future perfect | |
| ego perdidĕro tu perdidĕris ille perdidĕrit nos perdiderĭmus vos perdiderĭtis illi perdidĕrint | I will have impaired You will have impaired He/She/It will have impaired We will have impaired You will have impaired They will have impaired |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego perdam tu perdas ille perdat nos perdāmus vos perdātis illi perdant | I (that )may impair You (that )may impair He/She/It (that )may impair We (that )may impair You (that )may impair They (that )may impair |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego perdĕrem tu perdĕres ille perdĕret nos perderēmus vos perderētis illi perdĕrent | I (that )might impair You (that )might impair He/She/It (that )might impair We (that )might impair You (that )might impair They (that )might impair |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego perdidĕrim tu perdidĕris ille perdidĕrit nos perdiderĭmus vos perdiderĭtis illi perdid;ĕrint | I (whether) impaired You (whether) impaired He/She/It (whether) impaired We (whether) impaired You (whether) impaired They (whether) impaired |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego perdidissem tu perdidisses ille perdidisset nos perdidissēmus vos perdidissētis illi perdidissent | I (whether) had impaired You (whether) had impaired He/She/It (whether) had impaired We (whether) had impaired You (whether) had impaired They (whether) had impaired |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Present | |
| ego perdĕrem tu perdĕres ille perdĕret nos perderēmus vos perderētis illi perdĕrent | I would impair You would impair He/She/It would impair We would impair You would impair They would impair |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Perfect | |
| ego perdidissem tu perdidisses ille perdidisset nos perdidissēmus vos perdidissētis illi perdidissent | I would have impaired You would have impaired He/She/It would have impaired We would have impaired You would have impaired They would have impaired |
| IMPERATIVE | |
| Present | |
| perde perdite Future perdito perdito perditote perdunto | you impair you impair you shall impair he,she,it shall impair you shall impair they shall impair |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Present | |
| perdĕre | to impair |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| perdidisse | to have impaired |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Future | |
| perditurum esse, perdituram esse, perditurum esse, perdituros esse, perdituras esse, perditura esse... | to be about to impair |
| GERUND | |
| perdendi, perdendo, perdendum, perdendo... | of impairing to, for impairing impairing by.. impairing |
| SUPINE | |
| perditŭm | to impair |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Present | impairing |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.perdens Gen.perdentis Dat.perdenti Acc.perdentem Voc.perdens Abl.perdente, perdenti... | perdentes perdentium perdentibus perdentes perdentes perdentibus |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.perdens Gen.perdentis Dat.perdenti Acc.perdentem Voc.perdens Abl.perdente, perdenti... | perdentes perdentium perdentibus perdentes perdentes perdentibus |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.perdens Gen.perdentis Dat.perdenti Acc.perdens Voc.perdens Abl.perdente, perdenti... | perdentia perdentium perdentibus perdentia perdentia perdentibus |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Future | about to impair |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.perditurus Gen.perdituri Dat.perdituro Acc.perditurum Voc.perditure Abl.perdituro | perdituri perditurorum perdituris perdituros perdituri perdituris |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.perditura Gen.perditurae Dat.perditurae Acc.perdituram Voc.perditura Abl.perditura | perditurae perditurarum perdituris perdituras perditurae perdituris |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.perditurum Gen.perdituri Dat.perdituro Acc.perditurum Voc.perditurum Abl.perdituro | perditura perditurorum perdituris perditura perditura perdituris |
| - Full conjugation of perdi Passive voice |