| Good navigation with NihilScio!
|
|||||||
|
NS NihilScio Home Educational search engine Auxilium |
|||||||
|
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...) |
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
| Conjugation of: cambio, cambias, cambiavi, - , cambiāre conjugation: 1 - transitivo - attiva (Ita) = cambiare, (eng) = change, alter, shift, exchange, turn, mutate,   (esp) = demudar, lang. Latino |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego cambio tu cambias ille cambiat nos cambiāmus vos cambiātis illi cambiant | I exchange You exchange He/She/It exchanges We exchange You exchange They exchange |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego cambiābam tu cambiābas ille cambiābat nos cambiabāmus vos cambiabatis illi cambiābant | I was exchanging You were exchanging He/She/It was exchanging We were exchanging You were exchanging They were exchanging |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavi tu cambiavisti, cambiasti... ille cambiavit nos cambiavĭmus vos cambiavistis, cambiastis... illi cambiavērunt, cambiarunt, cambiavere... | I exchanged You exchanged He/She/It exchanged We exchanged You exchanged They exchanged |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavi tu cambiavisti, cambiasti... ille cambiavit nos cambiavĭmus vos cambiavistis, cambiastis... illi cambiavērunt, cambiarunt, cambiavere... | I have exchanged You have exchanged He/She/It has exchanged We have exchanged You have exchanged They have exchanged |
| INDICATIVE | |
| PlusPerfect | |
| ego cambiavĕram, cambiaram... tu cambiavĕras, cambiaras... ille cambiavĕrat, cambiarat... nos cambiaverāmus, cambiaramus... vos cambiaverātis, cambiaratis... illi cambiaverant, cambiarant... | I had exchanged You had exchanged He/She/It had exchanged We had exchanged You had exchanged They had exchanged |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Plusperfect | |
| ego cambiavi tu cambiavisti, cambiasti... ille cambiavit nos cambiavĭmus vos cambiavistis, cambiastis... illi cambiavērunt, cambiarunt, cambiavere... | |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego cambiavĕram, cambiaram... tu cambiavĕras, cambiaras... ille cambiavĕrat, cambiarat... nos cambiaverāmus, cambiaramus... vos cambiaverātis, cambiaratis... illi cambiaverant, cambiarant... | I had exchanged You had exchanged He/She/It had exchanged We had exchanged You had exchanged They had exchanged |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future | |
| ego cambiābo tu cambiābis ille cambiābit nos cambiabĭmus vos cambiabĭtis illi cambiābunt | I will exchange You will exchange He/She/It will exchange We will exchange You will exchange They will exchange |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future perfect | |
| ego cambiavĕro, cambiaro... tu cambiavĕris, cambiaris... ille cambiavĕrit, cambiarit... nos cambiaverĭmus, cambiarimus... vos cambiaverĭtis, cambiaritis... illi cambiavĕrint, cambiarint... | I will have exchanged You will have exchanged He/She/It will have exchanged We will have exchanged You will have exchanged They will have exchanged |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego cambiem tu cambies ille cambiet nos cambiēmus vos cambiētis illi cambient | I (that )may exchange You (that )may exchange He/She/It (that )may exchange We (that )may exchange You (that )may exchange They (that )may exchange |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego cambiārem tu cambiāres ille cambiāret nos cambiarēmus vos cambiarētis illi cambiārent | I (that )might exchange You (that )might exchange He/She/It (that )might exchange We (that )might exchange You (that )might exchange They (that )might exchange |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavĕrim, cambiarim... tu cambiavĕris, cambiaris... ille cambiavĕrit, cambiarit... nos cambiaverĭmus, cambiarimus... vos cambiaverĭtis, cambiaritis... illi cambiavĕrint, cambiarint... | I (whether) exchanged You (whether) exchanged He/She/It (whether) exchanged We (whether) exchanged You (whether) exchanged They (whether) exchanged |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego cambiavissem, cambiassem... tu cambiavisses, cambiasses... ille cambiavisset, cambiasset... nos cambiavissēmus, cambiassemus... vos cambiavissētis, cambiassetis... illi cambiavissent, cambiassent... | I (whether) had exchanged You (whether) had exchanged He/She/It (whether) had exchanged We (whether) had exchanged You (whether) had exchanged They (whether) had exchanged |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Present | |
| ego cambiārem tu cambiāres ille cambiāret nos cambiarēmus vos cambiarētis illi cambiārent | I would exchange You would exchange He/She/It would exchange We would exchange You would exchange They would exchange |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavissem, cambiassem... tu cambiavisses, cambiasses... ille cambiavisset, cambiasset... nos cambiavissēmus, cambiassemus... vos cambiavissētis, cambiassetis... illi cambiavissent, cambiassent... | I would have exchanged You would have exchanged He/She/It would have exchanged We would have exchanged You would have exchanged They would have exchanged |
| IMPERATIVE | |
| Present | |
| cambia cambiate Future cambiato cambiato cambiatote cambianto | you exchange you exchange you shall exchange he,she,it shall exchange you shall exchange they shall exchange |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Present | |
| cambiāre | to exchange |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| cambiavisse, cambiasse... | to have exchanged |
| INFINITIVE | |
| GERUND | |
| cambiandi, cambiando, cambiandum, cambiando... | of exchanging to, for exchanging exchanging by.. exchanging |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Present | exchanging |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.cambians Gen.cambiantis Dat.cambianti Acc.cambiantem Voc.cambians Abl.cambiante, cambianti... | cambiantes cambiantium cambiantibus cambiantes cambiantes cambiantibus |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.cambians Gen.cambiantis Dat.cambianti Acc.cambiantem Voc.cambians Abl.cambiante, cambianti... | cambiantes cambiantium cambiantibus cambiantes cambiantes cambiantibus |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.cambians Gen.cambiantis Dat.cambianti Acc.cambians Voc.cambians Abl.cambiante, cambianti... | cambiantia cambiantium cambiantibus cambiantia cambiantia cambiantibus |
| - Full conjugation of cambiari Passive voice |