| Good navigation with NihilScio!
|
|||||||
|
NS NihilScio Home Educational search engine Auxilium |
|||||||
|
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...) |
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
| Conjugation of: fusco, fuscas, fuscavi, fuscatum, fuscāre conjugation: 1 - transitivo/intransitivo - attiva Intransitive verbs take the passive form with impersonal value (Ita) = annerire, tr/intr, (eng) = make dark, darken, blacken, become dark, (esp) = ennegrecer, lang. Latino |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego fusco tu fuscas ille fuscat nos fuscāmus vos fuscātis illi fuscant | I darken You darken He/She/It darkens We darken You darken They darken |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego fuscābam tu fuscābas ille fuscābat nos fuscabāmus vos fuscabatis illi fuscābant | I was darkening You were darkening He/She/It was darkening We were darkening You were darkening They were darkening |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego fuscavi tu fuscavisti, fuscasti... ille fuscavit nos fuscavĭmus vos fuscavistis, fuscastis... illi fuscavērunt, fuscarunt, fuscavere... | I darkened You darkened He/She/It darkened We darkened You darkened They darkened |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego fuscavi tu fuscavisti, fuscasti... ille fuscavit nos fuscavĭmus vos fuscavistis, fuscastis... illi fuscavērunt, fuscarunt, fuscavere... | I have darkened You have darkened He/She/It has darkened We have darkened You have darkened They have darkened |
| INDICATIVE | |
| PlusPerfect | |
| ego fuscavĕram, fuscaram... tu fuscavĕras, fuscaras... ille fuscavĕrat, fuscarat... nos fuscaverāmus, fuscaramus... vos fuscaverātis, fuscaratis... illi fuscaverant, fuscarant... | I had darkened You had darkened He/She/It had darkened We had darkened You had darkened They had darkened |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Plusperfect | |
| ego fuscavi tu fuscavisti, fuscasti... ille fuscavit nos fuscavĭmus vos fuscavistis, fuscastis... illi fuscavērunt, fuscarunt, fuscavere... | |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego fuscavĕram, fuscaram... tu fuscavĕras, fuscaras... ille fuscavĕrat, fuscarat... nos fuscaverāmus, fuscaramus... vos fuscaverātis, fuscaratis... illi fuscaverant, fuscarant... | I had darkened You had darkened He/She/It had darkened We had darkened You had darkened They had darkened |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future | |
| ego fuscābo tu fuscābis ille fuscābit nos fuscabĭmus vos fuscabĭtis illi fuscābunt | I will darken You will darken He/She/It will darken We will darken You will darken They will darken |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future perfect | |
| ego fuscavĕro, fuscaro... tu fuscavĕris, fuscaris... ille fuscavĕrit, fuscarit... nos fuscaverĭmus, fuscarimus... vos fuscaverĭtis, fuscaritis... illi fuscavĕrint, fuscarint... | I will have darkened You will have darkened He/She/It will have darkened We will have darkened You will have darkened They will have darkened |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego fuscem tu fusces ille fuscet nos fuscēmus vos fuscētis illi fuscent | I (that )may darken You (that )may darken He/She/It (that )may darken We (that )may darken You (that )may darken They (that )may darken |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego fuscārem tu fuscāres ille fuscāret nos fuscarēmus vos fuscarētis illi fuscārent | I (that )might darken You (that )might darken He/She/It (that )might darken We (that )might darken You (that )might darken They (that )might darken |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego fuscavĕrim, fuscarim... tu fuscavĕris, fuscaris... ille fuscavĕrit, fuscarit... nos fuscaverĭmus, fuscarimus... vos fuscaverĭtis, fuscaritis... illi fuscavĕrint, fuscarint... | I (whether) darkened You (whether) darkened He/She/It (whether) darkened We (whether) darkened You (whether) darkened They (whether) darkened |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego fuscavissem, fuscassem... tu fuscavisses, fuscasses... ille fuscavisset, fuscasset... nos fuscavissēmus, fuscassemus... vos fuscavissētis, fuscassetis... illi fuscavissent, fuscassent... | I (whether) had darkened You (whether) had darkened He/She/It (whether) had darkened We (whether) had darkened You (whether) had darkened They (whether) had darkened |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Present | |
| ego fuscārem tu fuscāres ille fuscāret nos fuscarēmus vos fuscarētis illi fuscārent | I would darken You would darken He/She/It would darken We would darken You would darken They would darken |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Perfect | |
| ego fuscavissem, fuscassem... tu fuscavisses, fuscasses... ille fuscavisset, fuscasset... nos fuscavissēmus, fuscassemus... vos fuscavissētis, fuscassetis... illi fuscavissent, fuscassent... | I would have darkened You would have darkened He/She/It would have darkened We would have darkened You would have darkened They would have darkened |
| IMPERATIVE | |
| Present | |
| fusca fuscate Future fuscato fuscato fuscatote fuscanto | you darken you darken you shall darken he,she,it shall darken you shall darken they shall darken |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Present | |
| fuscāre | to darken |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| fuscavisse, fuscasse... | to have darkened |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Future | |
| fuscaturum esse, fuscaturam esse, fuscaturum esse, fuscaturos esse, fuscaturas esse, fuscatura esse... | to be about to darken |
| GERUND | |
| fuscandi, fuscando, fuscandum, fuscando... | of darkening to, for darkening darkening by.. darkening |
| SUPINE | |
| fuscatum | to darken |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Present | darkening |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.fuscans Gen.fuscantis Dat.fuscanti Acc.fuscantem Voc.fuscans Abl.fuscante, fuscanti... | fuscantes fuscantium fuscantibus fuscantes fuscantes fuscantibus |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.fuscans Gen.fuscantis Dat.fuscanti Acc.fuscantem Voc.fuscans Abl.fuscante, fuscanti... | fuscantes fuscantium fuscantibus fuscantes fuscantes fuscantibus |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.fuscans Gen.fuscantis Dat.fuscanti Acc.fuscans Voc.fuscans Abl.fuscante, fuscanti... | fuscantia fuscantium fuscantibus fuscantia fuscantia fuscantibus |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Future | about to darken |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.fuscaturus Gen.fuscaturi Dat.fuscaturo Acc.fuscaturum Voc.fuscature Abl.fuscaturo | fuscaturi fuscaturorum fuscaturis fuscaturos fuscaturi fuscaturis |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.fuscatura Gen.fuscaturae Dat.fuscaturae Acc.fuscaturam Voc.fuscatura Abl.fuscatura | fuscaturae fuscaturarum fuscaturis fuscaturas fuscaturae fuscaturis |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.fuscaturum Gen.fuscaturi Dat.fuscaturo Acc.fuscaturum Voc.fuscaturum Abl.fuscaturo | fuscatura fuscaturorum fuscaturis fuscatura fuscatura fuscaturis |
| - Full conjugation of fuscari Passive voice |