| Good navigation with NihilScio!
|
|||||||
|
NS NihilScio Home Educational search engine Auxilium |
|||||||
|
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...) |
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
| Conjugation of: inficio, inficis, infeci, infectŭm, inficĕre conjugation: 3 - transitivo - attiva (Ita) = mescolare, tingere, impregnare, infettare, avvelenare, impregnare, contaminare, (eng) = dye, stain, infect, imbue, corrupt, (esp) = entreverar, lang. Latino |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego inficio tu inficis ille inficit nos inficīmus vos inficītis illi inficiunt | I corrupt You corrupt He/She/It corrupts We corrupt You corrupt They corrupt |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego inficiēbam tu inficiēbas ille inficiēbat nos inficiebāmus vos inficiebātis illi inficiēbant | I was corrupting You were corrupting He/She/It was corrupting We were corrupting You were corrupting They were corrupting |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego infeci tu infecisti ille infecit nos infecĭmus vos infecistis illi infecērunt, infecere... | I corrupted You corrupted He/She/It corrupted We corrupted You corrupted They corrupted |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego infeci tu infecisti ille infecit nos infecĭmus vos infecistis illi infecērunt, infecere... | I have corrupted You have corrupted He/She/It has corrupted We have corrupted You have corrupted They have corrupted |
| INDICATIVE | |
| PlusPerfect | |
| ego infecĕram tu infecĕras ille infecĕrat nos infecerāmus vos infecerātis illi infecĕrant | I had corrupted You had corrupted He/She/It had corrupted We had corrupted You had corrupted They had corrupted |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Plusperfect | |
| ego infeci tu infecisti ille infecit nos infecĭmus vos infecistis illi infecērunt, infecere... | |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego infecĕram tu infecĕras ille infecĕrat nos infecerāmus vos infecerātis illi infecĕrant | I had corrupted You had corrupted He/She/It had corrupted We had corrupted You had corrupted They had corrupted |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future | |
| ego inficiam tu inficies ille inficiet nos inficiēmus vos inficiētis illi inficient | I will corrupt You will corrupt He/She/It will corrupt We will corrupt You will corrupt They will corrupt |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future perfect | |
| ego infecĕro tu infecĕris ille infecĕrit nos infecerĭmus vos infecerĭtis illi infecĕrint | I will have corrupted You will have corrupted He/She/It will have corrupted We will have corrupted You will have corrupted They will have corrupted |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego inficiam tu inficias ille inficiat nos inficiāmus vos inficiātis illi inficiant | I (that )may corrupt You (that )may corrupt He/She/It (that )may corrupt We (that )may corrupt You (that )may corrupt They (that )may corrupt |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego inficĕrem tu inficĕres ille inficĕret nos inficerēmus vos inficerētis illi inficĕrent | I (that )might corrupt You (that )might corrupt He/She/It (that )might corrupt We (that )might corrupt You (that )might corrupt They (that )might corrupt |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego infecĕrim tu infecĕris ille infecĕrit nos infecerĭmus vos infecerĭtis illi infec;ĕrint | I (whether) corrupted You (whether) corrupted He/She/It (whether) corrupted We (whether) corrupted You (whether) corrupted They (whether) corrupted |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego infecissem tu infecisses ille infecisset nos infecissēmus vos infecissētis illi infecissent | I (whether) had corrupted You (whether) had corrupted He/She/It (whether) had corrupted We (whether) had corrupted You (whether) had corrupted They (whether) had corrupted |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Present | |
| ego inficĕrem tu inficĕres ille inficĕret nos inficerēmus vos inficerētis illi inficĕrent | I would corrupt You would corrupt He/She/It would corrupt We would corrupt You would corrupt They would corrupt |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Perfect | |
| ego infecissem tu infecisses ille infecisset nos infecissēmus vos infecissētis illi infecissent | I would have corrupted You would have corrupted He/She/It would have corrupted We would have corrupted You would have corrupted They would have corrupted |
| IMPERATIVE | |
| Present | |
| infice inficite Future inficito inficito inficitote inficiunto | you corrupt you corrupt you shall corrupt he,she,it shall corrupt you shall corrupt they shall corrupt |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Present | |
| inficĕre | to corrupt |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| infecisse | to have corrupted |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Future | |
| infecturum esse, infecturam esse, infecturum esse, infecturos esse, infecturas esse, infectura esse... | to be about to corrupt |
| GERUND | |
| inficiendi, inficiendo, inficiendum, inficiendo... | of corrupting to, for corrupting corrupting by.. corrupting |
| SUPINE | |
| infectŭm | to corrupt |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Present | corrupting |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.inficiens Gen.inficientis Dat.inficienti Acc.inficientem Voc.inficiens Abl.inficiente, inficienti... | inficientes inficientium inficientibus inficientes inficientes inficientibus |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.inficiens Gen.inficientis Dat.inficienti Acc.inficientem Voc.inficiens Abl.inficiente, inficienti... | inficientes inficientium inficientibus inficientes inficientes inficientibus |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.inficiens Gen.inficientis Dat.inficienti Acc.inficiens Voc.inficiens Abl.inficiente, inficienti... | inficientia inficientium inficientibus inficientia inficientia inficientibus |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Future | about to corrupt |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.infecturus Gen.infecturi Dat.infecturo Acc.infecturum Voc.infecture Abl.infecturo | infecturi infecturorum infecturis infecturos infecturi infecturis |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.infectura Gen.infecturae Dat.infecturae Acc.infecturam Voc.infectura Abl.infectura | infecturae infecturarum infecturis infecturas infecturae infecturis |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.infecturum Gen.infecturi Dat.infecturo Acc.infecturum Voc.infecturum Abl.infecturo | infectura infecturorum infecturis infectura infectura infecturis |
| - Full conjugation of infici Passive voice |