| Good navigation with NihilScio!
|
|||||||
|
NS NihilScio Home Educational search engine Auxilium |
|||||||
|
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...) |
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
| Conjugation of: muto, mutas, mutavi, mutatum, mutāre conjugation: 1 - transitivo - attiva (Ita) = muovere, cambiare, mutare, (eng) = alter, change, exchange, shift, substitute,   (esp) = mover, lang. Latino |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego muto tu mutas ille mutat nos mutāmus vos mutātis illi mutant | I change You change He/She/It changes We change You change They change |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego mutābam tu mutābas ille mutābat nos mutabāmus vos mutabatis illi mutābant | I was changing You were changing He/She/It was changing We were changing You were changing They were changing |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego mutavi tu mutavisti, mutasti... ille mutavit nos mutavĭmus vos mutavistis, mutastis... illi mutavērunt, mutarunt, mutavere... | I changed You changed He/She/It changed We changed You changed They changed |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego mutavi tu mutavisti, mutasti... ille mutavit nos mutavĭmus vos mutavistis, mutastis... illi mutavērunt, mutarunt, mutavere... | I have changed You have changed He/She/It has changed We have changed You have changed They have changed |
| INDICATIVE | |
| PlusPerfect | |
| ego mutavĕram, mutaram... tu mutavĕras, mutaras... ille mutavĕrat, mutarat... nos mutaverāmus, mutaramus... vos mutaverātis, mutaratis... illi mutaverant, mutarant... | I had changed You had changed He/She/It had changed We had changed You had changed They had changed |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Plusperfect | |
| ego mutavi tu mutavisti, mutasti... ille mutavit nos mutavĭmus vos mutavistis, mutastis... illi mutavērunt, mutarunt, mutavere... | |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego mutavĕram, mutaram... tu mutavĕras, mutaras... ille mutavĕrat, mutarat... nos mutaverāmus, mutaramus... vos mutaverātis, mutaratis... illi mutaverant, mutarant... | I had changed You had changed He/She/It had changed We had changed You had changed They had changed |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future | |
| ego mutābo tu mutābis ille mutābit nos mutabĭmus vos mutabĭtis illi mutābunt | I will change You will change He/She/It will change We will change You will change They will change |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future perfect | |
| ego mutavĕro, mutaro... tu mutavĕris, mutaris... ille mutavĕrit, mutarit... nos mutaverĭmus, mutarimus... vos mutaverĭtis, mutaritis... illi mutavĕrint, mutarint... | I will have changed You will have changed He/She/It will have changed We will have changed You will have changed They will have changed |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego mutem tu mutes ille mutet nos mutēmus vos mutētis illi mutent | I (that )may change You (that )may change He/She/It (that )may change We (that )may change You (that )may change They (that )may change |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego mutārem tu mutāres ille mutāret nos mutarēmus vos mutarētis illi mutārent | I (that )might change You (that )might change He/She/It (that )might change We (that )might change You (that )might change They (that )might change |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego mutavĕrim, mutarim... tu mutavĕris, mutaris... ille mutavĕrit, mutarit... nos mutaverĭmus, mutarimus... vos mutaverĭtis, mutaritis... illi mutavĕrint, mutarint... | I (whether) changed You (whether) changed He/She/It (whether) changed We (whether) changed You (whether) changed They (whether) changed |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego mutavissem, mutassem... tu mutavisses, mutasses... ille mutavisset, mutasset... nos mutavissēmus, mutassemus... vos mutavissētis, mutassetis... illi mutavissent, mutassent... | I (whether) had changed You (whether) had changed He/She/It (whether) had changed We (whether) had changed You (whether) had changed They (whether) had changed |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Present | |
| ego mutārem tu mutāres ille mutāret nos mutarēmus vos mutarētis illi mutārent | I would change You would change He/She/It would change We would change You would change They would change |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Perfect | |
| ego mutavissem, mutassem... tu mutavisses, mutasses... ille mutavisset, mutasset... nos mutavissēmus, mutassemus... vos mutavissētis, mutassetis... illi mutavissent, mutassent... | I would have changed You would have changed He/She/It would have changed We would have changed You would have changed They would have changed |
| IMPERATIVE | |
| Present | |
| muta mutate Future mutato mutato mutatote mutanto | you change you change you shall change he,she,it shall change you shall change they shall change |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Present | |
| mutāre | to change |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| mutavisse, mutasse... | to have changed |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Future | |
| mutaturum esse, mutaturam esse, mutaturum esse, mutaturos esse, mutaturas esse, mutatura esse... | to be about to change |
| GERUND | |
| mutandi, mutando, mutandum, mutando... | of changing to, for changing changing by.. changing |
| SUPINE | |
| mutatum | to change |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Present | changing |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.mutans Gen.mutantis Dat.mutanti Acc.mutantem Voc.mutans Abl.mutante, mutanti... | mutantes mutantium mutantibus mutantes mutantes mutantibus |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.mutans Gen.mutantis Dat.mutanti Acc.mutantem Voc.mutans Abl.mutante, mutanti... | mutantes mutantium mutantibus mutantes mutantes mutantibus |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.mutans Gen.mutantis Dat.mutanti Acc.mutans Voc.mutans Abl.mutante, mutanti... | mutantia mutantium mutantibus mutantia mutantia mutantibus |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Future | about to change |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.mutaturus Gen.mutaturi Dat.mutaturo Acc.mutaturum Voc.mutature Abl.mutaturo | mutaturi mutaturorum mutaturis mutaturos mutaturi mutaturis |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.mutatura Gen.mutaturae Dat.mutaturae Acc.mutaturam Voc.mutatura Abl.mutatura | mutaturae mutaturarum mutaturis mutaturas mutaturae mutaturis |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.mutaturum Gen.mutaturi Dat.mutaturo Acc.mutaturum Voc.mutaturum Abl.mutaturo | mutatura mutaturorum mutaturis mutatura mutatura mutaturis |
| - Full conjugation of mutari Passive voice |