| Good navigation with NihilScio!
|
|||||||
|
NS NihilScio Home Educational search engine Auxilium |
|||||||
|
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...) |
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
| Conjugation of: immuto, immutas, immutavi, immutatum, immutāre conjugation: 1 - transitivo - attiva (Ita) = mutare, cambiare, (eng) = change, alter,   (esp) = mudar, lang. Latino |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego immuto tu immutas ille immutat nos immutāmus vos immutātis illi immutant | I change You change He/She/It changes We change You change They change |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego immutābam tu immutābas ille immutābat nos immutabāmus vos immutabatis illi immutābant | I was changing You were changing He/She/It was changing We were changing You were changing They were changing |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego immutavi tu immutavisti, immutasti... ille immutavit nos immutavĭmus vos immutavistis, immutastis... illi immutavērunt, immutarunt, immutavere... | I changed You changed He/She/It changed We changed You changed They changed |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego immutavi tu immutavisti, immutasti... ille immutavit nos immutavĭmus vos immutavistis, immutastis... illi immutavērunt, immutarunt, immutavere... | I have changed You have changed He/She/It has changed We have changed You have changed They have changed |
| INDICATIVE | |
| PlusPerfect | |
| ego immutavĕram, immutaram... tu immutavĕras, immutaras... ille immutavĕrat, immutarat... nos immutaverāmus, immutaramus... vos immutaverātis, immutaratis... illi immutaverant, immutarant... | I had changed You had changed He/She/It had changed We had changed You had changed They had changed |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Plusperfect | |
| ego immutavi tu immutavisti, immutasti... ille immutavit nos immutavĭmus vos immutavistis, immutastis... illi immutavērunt, immutarunt, immutavere... | |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego immutavĕram, immutaram... tu immutavĕras, immutaras... ille immutavĕrat, immutarat... nos immutaverāmus, immutaramus... vos immutaverātis, immutaratis... illi immutaverant, immutarant... | I had changed You had changed He/She/It had changed We had changed You had changed They had changed |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future | |
| ego immutābo tu immutābis ille immutābit nos immutabĭmus vos immutabĭtis illi immutābunt | I will change You will change He/She/It will change We will change You will change They will change |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future perfect | |
| ego immutavĕro, immutaro... tu immutavĕris, immutaris... ille immutavĕrit, immutarit... nos immutaverĭmus, immutarimus... vos immutaverĭtis, immutaritis... illi immutavĕrint, immutarint... | I will have changed You will have changed He/She/It will have changed We will have changed You will have changed They will have changed |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego immutem tu immutes ille immutet nos immutēmus vos immutētis illi immutent | I (that )may change You (that )may change He/She/It (that )may change We (that )may change You (that )may change They (that )may change |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego immutārem tu immutāres ille immutāret nos immutarēmus vos immutarētis illi immutārent | I (that )might change You (that )might change He/She/It (that )might change We (that )might change You (that )might change They (that )might change |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego immutavĕrim, immutarim... tu immutavĕris, immutaris... ille immutavĕrit, immutarit... nos immutaverĭmus, immutarimus... vos immutaverĭtis, immutaritis... illi immutavĕrint, immutarint... | I (whether) changed You (whether) changed He/She/It (whether) changed We (whether) changed You (whether) changed They (whether) changed |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego immutavissem, immutassem... tu immutavisses, immutasses... ille immutavisset, immutasset... nos immutavissēmus, immutassemus... vos immutavissētis, immutassetis... illi immutavissent, immutassent... | I (whether) had changed You (whether) had changed He/She/It (whether) had changed We (whether) had changed You (whether) had changed They (whether) had changed |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Present | |
| ego immutārem tu immutāres ille immutāret nos immutarēmus vos immutarētis illi immutārent | I would change You would change He/She/It would change We would change You would change They would change |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Perfect | |
| ego immutavissem, immutassem... tu immutavisses, immutasses... ille immutavisset, immutasset... nos immutavissēmus, immutassemus... vos immutavissētis, immutassetis... illi immutavissent, immutassent... | I would have changed You would have changed He/She/It would have changed We would have changed You would have changed They would have changed |
| IMPERATIVE | |
| Present | |
| immuta immutate Future immutato immutato immutatote immutanto | you change you change you shall change he,she,it shall change you shall change they shall change |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Present | |
| immutāre | to change |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| immutavisse, immutasse... | to have changed |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Future | |
| immutaturum esse, immutaturam esse, immutaturum esse, immutaturos esse, immutaturas esse, immutatura esse... | to be about to change |
| GERUND | |
| immutandi, immutando, immutandum, immutando... | of changing to, for changing changing by.. changing |
| SUPINE | |
| immutatum | to change |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Present | changing |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.immutans Gen.immutantis Dat.immutanti Acc.immutantem Voc.immutans Abl.immutante, immutanti... | immutantes immutantium immutantibus immutantes immutantes immutantibus |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.immutans Gen.immutantis Dat.immutanti Acc.immutantem Voc.immutans Abl.immutante, immutanti... | immutantes immutantium immutantibus immutantes immutantes immutantibus |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.immutans Gen.immutantis Dat.immutanti Acc.immutans Voc.immutans Abl.immutante, immutanti... | immutantia immutantium immutantibus immutantia immutantia immutantibus |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Future | about to change |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.immutaturus Gen.immutaturi Dat.immutaturo Acc.immutaturum Voc.immutature Abl.immutaturo | immutaturi immutaturorum immutaturis immutaturos immutaturi immutaturis |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.immutatura Gen.immutaturae Dat.immutaturae Acc.immutaturam Voc.immutatura Abl.immutatura | immutaturae immutaturarum immutaturis immutaturas immutaturae immutaturis |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.immutaturum Gen.immutaturi Dat.immutaturo Acc.immutaturum Voc.immutaturum Abl.immutaturo | immutatura immutaturorum immutaturis immutatura immutatura immutaturis |
| - Full conjugation of immutari Passive voice |