| Good navigation with NihilScio!
|
|||||||
|
NS NihilScio Home Educational search engine Auxilium |
|||||||
|
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...) |
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
| Conjugation of: cambio, cambias, cambiavi, - , cambiāre conjugation: 1 - transitivo - attiva (Ita) = cambiare, (eng) = change, alter, shift, exchange, turn, mutate,   (esp) = demudar, lang. Latino |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego cambio tu cambias ille cambiat nos cambiāmus vos cambiātis illi cambiant | I change You change He/She/It changes We change You change They change |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego cambiābam tu cambiābas ille cambiābat nos cambiabāmus vos cambiabatis illi cambiābant | I was changing You were changing He/She/It was changing We were changing You were changing They were changing |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavi tu cambiavisti, cambiasti... ille cambiavit nos cambiavĭmus vos cambiavistis, cambiastis... illi cambiavērunt, cambiarunt, cambiavere... | I changed You changed He/She/It changed We changed You changed They changed |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavi tu cambiavisti, cambiasti... ille cambiavit nos cambiavĭmus vos cambiavistis, cambiastis... illi cambiavērunt, cambiarunt, cambiavere... | I have changed You have changed He/She/It has changed We have changed You have changed They have changed |
| INDICATIVE | |
| PlusPerfect | |
| ego cambiavĕram, cambiaram... tu cambiavĕras, cambiaras... ille cambiavĕrat, cambiarat... nos cambiaverāmus, cambiaramus... vos cambiaverātis, cambiaratis... illi cambiaverant, cambiarant... | I had changed You had changed He/She/It had changed We had changed You had changed They had changed |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Plusperfect | |
| ego cambiavi tu cambiavisti, cambiasti... ille cambiavit nos cambiavĭmus vos cambiavistis, cambiastis... illi cambiavērunt, cambiarunt, cambiavere... | |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego cambiavĕram, cambiaram... tu cambiavĕras, cambiaras... ille cambiavĕrat, cambiarat... nos cambiaverāmus, cambiaramus... vos cambiaverātis, cambiaratis... illi cambiaverant, cambiarant... | I had changed You had changed He/She/It had changed We had changed You had changed They had changed |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future | |
| ego cambiābo tu cambiābis ille cambiābit nos cambiabĭmus vos cambiabĭtis illi cambiābunt | I will change You will change He/She/It will change We will change You will change They will change |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future perfect | |
| ego cambiavĕro, cambiaro... tu cambiavĕris, cambiaris... ille cambiavĕrit, cambiarit... nos cambiaverĭmus, cambiarimus... vos cambiaverĭtis, cambiaritis... illi cambiavĕrint, cambiarint... | I will have changed You will have changed He/She/It will have changed We will have changed You will have changed They will have changed |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego cambiem tu cambies ille cambiet nos cambiēmus vos cambiētis illi cambient | I (that )may change You (that )may change He/She/It (that )may change We (that )may change You (that )may change They (that )may change |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego cambiārem tu cambiāres ille cambiāret nos cambiarēmus vos cambiarētis illi cambiārent | I (that )might change You (that )might change He/She/It (that )might change We (that )might change You (that )might change They (that )might change |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavĕrim, cambiarim... tu cambiavĕris, cambiaris... ille cambiavĕrit, cambiarit... nos cambiaverĭmus, cambiarimus... vos cambiaverĭtis, cambiaritis... illi cambiavĕrint, cambiarint... | I (whether) changed You (whether) changed He/She/It (whether) changed We (whether) changed You (whether) changed They (whether) changed |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego cambiavissem, cambiassem... tu cambiavisses, cambiasses... ille cambiavisset, cambiasset... nos cambiavissēmus, cambiassemus... vos cambiavissētis, cambiassetis... illi cambiavissent, cambiassent... | I (whether) had changed You (whether) had changed He/She/It (whether) had changed We (whether) had changed You (whether) had changed They (whether) had changed |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Present | |
| ego cambiārem tu cambiāres ille cambiāret nos cambiarēmus vos cambiarētis illi cambiārent | I would change You would change He/She/It would change We would change You would change They would change |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavissem, cambiassem... tu cambiavisses, cambiasses... ille cambiavisset, cambiasset... nos cambiavissēmus, cambiassemus... vos cambiavissētis, cambiassetis... illi cambiavissent, cambiassent... | I would have changed You would have changed He/She/It would have changed We would have changed You would have changed They would have changed |
| IMPERATIVE | |
| Present | |
| cambia cambiate Future cambiato cambiato cambiatote cambianto | you change you change you shall change he,she,it shall change you shall change they shall change |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Present | |
| cambiāre | to change |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| cambiavisse, cambiasse... | to have changed |
| INFINITIVE | |
| GERUND | |
| cambiandi, cambiando, cambiandum, cambiando... | of changing to, for changing changing by.. changing |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Present | changing |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.cambians Gen.cambiantis Dat.cambianti Acc.cambiantem Voc.cambians Abl.cambiante, cambianti... | cambiantes cambiantium cambiantibus cambiantes cambiantes cambiantibus |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.cambians Gen.cambiantis Dat.cambianti Acc.cambiantem Voc.cambians Abl.cambiante, cambianti... | cambiantes cambiantium cambiantibus cambiantes cambiantes cambiantibus |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.cambians Gen.cambiantis Dat.cambianti Acc.cambians Voc.cambians Abl.cambiante, cambianti... | cambiantia cambiantium cambiantibus cambiantia cambiantia cambiantibus |
| - Full conjugation of cambiari Passive voice |