| Good navigation with NihilScio!
|
|||||||
|
NS NihilScio Home Educational search engine Auxilium |
|||||||
|
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...) |
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
| Conjugation of: immuto, immutas, immutavi, immutatum, immutāre conjugation: 1 - transitivo - attiva (Ita) = mutare, cambiare, (eng) = change, alter, (esp) = mudar, lang. Latino |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego immuto tu immutas ille immutat nos immutāmus vos immutātis illi immutant | I alter You alter He/She/It alters We alter You alter They alter |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego immutābam tu immutābas ille immutābat nos immutabāmus vos immutabatis illi immutābant | I was altering You were altering He/She/It was altering We were altering You were altering They were altering |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego immutavi tu immutavisti, immutasti... ille immutavit nos immutavĭmus vos immutavistis, immutastis... illi immutavērunt, immutarunt, immutavere... | I altered You altered He/She/It altered We altered You altered They altered |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego immutavi tu immutavisti, immutasti... ille immutavit nos immutavĭmus vos immutavistis, immutastis... illi immutavērunt, immutarunt, immutavere... | I have altered You have altered He/She/It has altered We have altered You have altered They have altered |
| INDICATIVE | |
| PlusPerfect | |
| ego immutavĕram, immutaram... tu immutavĕras, immutaras... ille immutavĕrat, immutarat... nos immutaverāmus, immutaramus... vos immutaverātis, immutaratis... illi immutaverant, immutarant... | I had altered You had altered He/She/It had altered We had altered You had altered They had altered |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Plusperfect | |
| ego immutavi tu immutavisti, immutasti... ille immutavit nos immutavĭmus vos immutavistis, immutastis... illi immutavērunt, immutarunt, immutavere... | |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego immutavĕram, immutaram... tu immutavĕras, immutaras... ille immutavĕrat, immutarat... nos immutaverāmus, immutaramus... vos immutaverātis, immutaratis... illi immutaverant, immutarant... | I had altered You had altered He/She/It had altered We had altered You had altered They had altered |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future | |
| ego immutābo tu immutābis ille immutābit nos immutabĭmus vos immutabĭtis illi immutābunt | I will alter You will alter He/She/It will alter We will alter You will alter They will alter |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future perfect | |
| ego immutavĕro, immutaro... tu immutavĕris, immutaris... ille immutavĕrit, immutarit... nos immutaverĭmus, immutarimus... vos immutaverĭtis, immutaritis... illi immutavĕrint, immutarint... | I will have altered You will have altered He/She/It will have altered We will have altered You will have altered They will have altered |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego immutem tu immutes ille immutet nos immutēmus vos immutētis illi immutent | I (that )may alter You (that )may alter He/She/It (that )may alter We (that )may alter You (that )may alter They (that )may alter |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego immutārem tu immutāres ille immutāret nos immutarēmus vos immutarētis illi immutārent | I (that )might alter You (that )might alter He/She/It (that )might alter We (that )might alter You (that )might alter They (that )might alter |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego immutavĕrim, immutarim... tu immutavĕris, immutaris... ille immutavĕrit, immutarit... nos immutaverĭmus, immutarimus... vos immutaverĭtis, immutaritis... illi immutavĕrint, immutarint... | I (whether) altered You (whether) altered He/She/It (whether) altered We (whether) altered You (whether) altered They (whether) altered |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego immutavissem, immutassem... tu immutavisses, immutasses... ille immutavisset, immutasset... nos immutavissēmus, immutassemus... vos immutavissētis, immutassetis... illi immutavissent, immutassent... | I (whether) had altered You (whether) had altered He/She/It (whether) had altered We (whether) had altered You (whether) had altered They (whether) had altered |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Present | |
| ego immutārem tu immutāres ille immutāret nos immutarēmus vos immutarētis illi immutārent | I would alter You would alter He/She/It would alter We would alter You would alter They would alter |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Perfect | |
| ego immutavissem, immutassem... tu immutavisses, immutasses... ille immutavisset, immutasset... nos immutavissēmus, immutassemus... vos immutavissētis, immutassetis... illi immutavissent, immutassent... | I would have altered You would have altered He/She/It would have altered We would have altered You would have altered They would have altered |
| IMPERATIVE | |
| Present | |
| immuta immutate Future immutato immutato immutatote immutanto | you alter you alter you shall alter he,she,it shall alter you shall alter they shall alter |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Present | |
| immutāre | to alter |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| immutavisse, immutasse... | to have altered |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Future | |
| immutaturum esse, immutaturam esse, immutaturum esse, immutaturos esse, immutaturas esse, immutatura esse... | to be about to alter |
| GERUND | |
| immutandi, immutando, immutandum, immutando... | of altering to, for altering altering by.. altering |
| SUPINE | |
| immutatum | to alter |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Present | altering |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.immutans Gen.immutantis Dat.immutanti Acc.immutantem Voc.immutans Abl.immutante, immutanti... | immutantes immutantium immutantibus immutantes immutantes immutantibus |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.immutans Gen.immutantis Dat.immutanti Acc.immutantem Voc.immutans Abl.immutante, immutanti... | immutantes immutantium immutantibus immutantes immutantes immutantibus |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.immutans Gen.immutantis Dat.immutanti Acc.immutans Voc.immutans Abl.immutante, immutanti... | immutantia immutantium immutantibus immutantia immutantia immutantibus |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Future | about to alter |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.immutaturus Gen.immutaturi Dat.immutaturo Acc.immutaturum Voc.immutature Abl.immutaturo | immutaturi immutaturorum immutaturis immutaturos immutaturi immutaturis |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.immutatura Gen.immutaturae Dat.immutaturae Acc.immutaturam Voc.immutatura Abl.immutatura | immutaturae immutaturarum immutaturis immutaturas immutaturae immutaturis |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.immutaturum Gen.immutaturi Dat.immutaturo Acc.immutaturum Voc.immutaturum Abl.immutaturo | immutatura immutaturorum immutaturis immutatura immutatura immutaturis |
| - Full conjugation of immutari Passive voice |