| Good navigation with NihilScio!
|
|||||||
|
NS NihilScio Home Educational search engine Auxilium |
|||||||
|
Conjugation/declension
(Es. pueris - amati sunt ...) |
|||||||
| |||||||
| |||||||
|
| Conjugation of: cambio, cambias, cambiavi, - , cambiāre conjugation: 1 - transitivo - attiva (Ita) = cambiare, (eng) = change, alter, shift, exchange, turn, mutate,   (esp) = demudar, lang. Latino |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego cambio tu cambias ille cambiat nos cambiāmus vos cambiātis illi cambiant | I alter You alter He/She/It alters We alter You alter They alter |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego cambiābam tu cambiābas ille cambiābat nos cambiabāmus vos cambiabatis illi cambiābant | I was altering You were altering He/She/It was altering We were altering You were altering They were altering |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavi tu cambiavisti, cambiasti... ille cambiavit nos cambiavĭmus vos cambiavistis, cambiastis... illi cambiavērunt, cambiarunt, cambiavere... | I altered You altered He/She/It altered We altered You altered They altered |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavi tu cambiavisti, cambiasti... ille cambiavit nos cambiavĭmus vos cambiavistis, cambiastis... illi cambiavērunt, cambiarunt, cambiavere... | I have altered You have altered He/She/It has altered We have altered You have altered They have altered |
| INDICATIVE | |
| PlusPerfect | |
| ego cambiavĕram, cambiaram... tu cambiavĕras, cambiaras... ille cambiavĕrat, cambiarat... nos cambiaverāmus, cambiaramus... vos cambiaverātis, cambiaratis... illi cambiaverant, cambiarant... | I had altered You had altered He/She/It had altered We had altered You had altered They had altered |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Plusperfect | |
| ego cambiavi tu cambiavisti, cambiasti... ille cambiavit nos cambiavĭmus vos cambiavistis, cambiastis... illi cambiavērunt, cambiarunt, cambiavere... | |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego cambiavĕram, cambiaram... tu cambiavĕras, cambiaras... ille cambiavĕrat, cambiarat... nos cambiaverāmus, cambiaramus... vos cambiaverātis, cambiaratis... illi cambiaverant, cambiarant... | I had altered You had altered He/She/It had altered We had altered You had altered They had altered |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future | |
| ego cambiābo tu cambiābis ille cambiābit nos cambiabĭmus vos cambiabĭtis illi cambiābunt | I will alter You will alter He/She/It will alter We will alter You will alter They will alter |
| INDICATIVE | |
| Future perfect | |
| ego cambiavĕro, cambiaro... tu cambiavĕris, cambiaris... ille cambiavĕrit, cambiarit... nos cambiaverĭmus, cambiarimus... vos cambiaverĭtis, cambiaritis... illi cambiavĕrint, cambiarint... | I will have altered You will have altered He/She/It will have altered We will have altered You will have altered They will have altered |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Present | |
| ego cambiem tu cambies ille cambiet nos cambiēmus vos cambiētis illi cambient | I (that )may alter You (that )may alter He/She/It (that )may alter We (that )may alter You (that )may alter They (that )may alter |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Imperfect | |
| ego cambiārem tu cambiāres ille cambiāret nos cambiarēmus vos cambiarētis illi cambiārent | I (that )might alter You (that )might alter He/She/It (that )might alter We (that )might alter You (that )might alter They (that )might alter |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavĕrim, cambiarim... tu cambiavĕris, cambiaris... ille cambiavĕrit, cambiarit... nos cambiaverĭmus, cambiarimus... vos cambiaverĭtis, cambiaritis... illi cambiavĕrint, cambiarint... | I (whether) altered You (whether) altered He/She/It (whether) altered We (whether) altered You (whether) altered They (whether) altered |
| SUBJUNTIVE | |
| Pluperfect | |
| ego cambiavissem, cambiassem... tu cambiavisses, cambiasses... ille cambiavisset, cambiasset... nos cambiavissēmus, cambiassemus... vos cambiavissētis, cambiassetis... illi cambiavissent, cambiassent... | I (whether) had altered You (whether) had altered He/She/It (whether) had altered We (whether) had altered You (whether) had altered They (whether) had altered |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Present | |
| ego cambiārem tu cambiāres ille cambiāret nos cambiarēmus vos cambiarētis illi cambiārent | I would alter You would alter He/She/It would alter We would alter You would alter They would alter |
| CONDITIONAL | |
| Perfect | |
| ego cambiavissem, cambiassem... tu cambiavisses, cambiasses... ille cambiavisset, cambiasset... nos cambiavissēmus, cambiassemus... vos cambiavissētis, cambiassetis... illi cambiavissent, cambiassent... | I would have altered You would have altered He/She/It would have altered We would have altered You would have altered They would have altered |
| IMPERATIVE | |
| Present | |
| cambia cambiate Future cambiato cambiato cambiatote cambianto | you alter you alter you shall alter he,she,it shall alter you shall alter they shall alter |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Present | |
| cambiāre | to alter |
| INFINITIVE | |
| Perfect | |
| cambiavisse, cambiasse... | to have altered |
| INFINITIVE | |
| GERUND | |
| cambiandi, cambiando, cambiandum, cambiando... | of altering to, for altering altering by.. altering |
| PARTICIPLE | meaning |
| Present | altering |
| Masculine | |
| Singolare | Plurale |
| Nom.cambians Gen.cambiantis Dat.cambianti Acc.cambiantem Voc.cambians Abl.cambiante, cambianti... | cambiantes cambiantium cambiantibus cambiantes cambiantes cambiantibus |
| Feminine | |
| Nom.cambians Gen.cambiantis Dat.cambianti Acc.cambiantem Voc.cambians Abl.cambiante, cambianti... | cambiantes cambiantium cambiantibus cambiantes cambiantes cambiantibus |
| Neuter | |
| Nom.cambians Gen.cambiantis Dat.cambianti Acc.cambians Voc.cambians Abl.cambiante, cambianti... | cambiantia cambiantium cambiantibus cambiantia cambiantia cambiantibus |
| - Full conjugation of cambiari Passive voice |